Results Index

Club Champs Events
2017 All Champ
2016 All Champ
2015 All Champ
2014 All Champ
2013 All Champ
2012 All Champ
2011 All Champ

All Club TT Champs
Club TT Champ
Women's TT Champ
Veterans' TT Champ
Club BAR
Women's BAR
Veterans' BAR
 
Club Time Trial Champion 2017
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 26.98 27.11 J2/9 : 29/ 7 26.42 J4/16 : 22/ 7 27.41 A100/4 : 2/ 9
Alan Chorley 26.47 26.91 J2/9 : 13/ 5 25.98 J4/9 : 12/ 8 26.52 A100/4 : 2/ 9
Dan Mathers 26.33 J2/9 : 13/ 5 25.45 J4/9 : 12/ 8
Chris Siepen 26.41 J2/9 : 29/ 7 25.11 J4/9 : 12/ 8
John Spearman 26.09 J2/9 : 29/ 7 25.47 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Ronan O'cualain 24.21 J4/9 : 12/ 8 22.56 J4/18 : 2/ 7
Barry Armstrong 23.23 J2/9 : 29/ 7 22.95 J4/16 : 22/ 7
Mark Pryal 23.18 J2/9 : 29/ 7 21.97 J4/9 : 12/ 8
Andy Whitehead 22.40 J2/9 : 29/ 7 21.40 J4/9 : 12/ 8
John Nottingham 25.34 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Basil LeRoux 24.76 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Paul Barber 23.26 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Mike Kilburn 22.61 J2/9 : 29/ 7
John Verbickas 20.07 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Ed Baldwin 20.04 J4/18 : 2/ 7
Jeanette Barber 20.37 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Rufus Brunt 25.96 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Martin Wiggan 26.06 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Paul Furness 24.65 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Women's Time Trial Champion 2017
NameAverage Speed MPH10 SpeedCourse Info25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info
Jeanette Barber 22.22 J2/1 : 29/ 4 20.37 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Pauline Atkinson 22.25 Club 10E : 31/ 5
Maria Rothwell 21.24 Club 10E : 31/ 5
Anna Brunt 21.23 Club 10E : 31/ 5
Gael Tavernier 18.70 Club 10E : 31/ 5
Veterans' Time Trial Champion 2017
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 5.74 5.06 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Speed 27.11
Std 01:08:02
4.99 J4/16 : 22/ 7
Speed 26.42
Std 02:20:00
7.18 A100/4 : 2/ 9
Speed 27.41
Std 04:56:36
Alan Chorley 4.95 4.57 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Speed 26.87
Std 01:07:15
4.29 J4/9 : 12/ 8
Speed 25.98
Std 02:18:18
6.01 A100/4 : 2/ 9
Speed 26.52
Std 04:52:32
Dan Mathers 3.89 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Speed 26.33
Std 01:06:51
3.62 J4/9 : 12/ 8
Speed 25.45
Std 02:17:26
John Spearman 3.65 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Speed 26.09
Std 01:06:51
3.64 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Speed 25.47
Std 02:17:26
Ronan O'cualain 2.08 J4/9 : 12/ 8
Speed 24.21
Std 02:15:35
1.59 J4/18 : 2/ 7
Speed 22.56
Std 04:46:07
Barry Armstrong 2.28 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Speed 23.23
Std 01:11:36
2.66 J4/16 : 22/ 7
Speed 22.95
Std 02:27:51
Andy Whitehead 0.62 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Speed 22.4
Std 01:08:52
0.25 J4/9 : 12/ 8
Speed 21.4
Std 02:21:49
John Nottingham 3.29 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Speed 25.34
Std 01:08:02
Basil LeRoux 2.18 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Speed 24.76
Std 01:06:26
Paul Barber 1.85 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Speed 23.26
Std 01:10:04
Mike Kilburn 1.13 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Speed 22.61
Std 01:09:49
John Verbickas 0.11 J2/9 : 29/ 7
Speed 20.07
Std 01:15:09
Ed Baldwin -0.33 J4/18 : 2/ 7
Speed 20.04
Std 04:54:33
Jeanette Barber 1.15 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Speed 20.37
Std 02:36:07
Rufus Brunt 3.45 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Speed 25.96
Std 01:06:39
Martin Wiggan 3.62 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Speed 26.06
Std 01:06:51
Club Best All Rounder 2017
NameAverage Speed MPH50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info12hr SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 26.02 28.36 A50/6 : 15/ 7 27.41 A100/4 : 2/ 9 22.30 D12/1 : 20/ 8
Alan Chorley 28.84 A50/6 : 15/ 7 26.52 A100/4 : 2/ 9
John Spearman 25.47 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Ronan O'cualain 24.21 J4/9 : 12/ 8 22.56 J4/18 : 2/ 7
Barry Armstrong 22.95 J4/16 : 22/ 7
Ed Baldwin 22.76 J4/16 : 6/ 5 20.04 J4/18 : 2/ 7
Mark Pryal 21.97 J4/9 : 12/ 8
Chris Siepen 27.53 A50/6 : 15/ 7
Andy Whitehead 21.40 J4/9 : 12/ 8
Martin Wiggan 26.42 A50/6 : 15/ 7 21.12 D12/1 : 20/ 8
Dan Mathers 25.45 J4/9 : 12/ 8 20.87 D12/1 : 20/ 8
Jeanette Barber 20.37 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Women's Best All Rounder 2017
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Jeanette Barber 22.11 J2/9 : 3/ 6 20.37 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Anna Brunt 21.14 J2/9 : 3/ 6
Veterans' Best All Rounder 2017
NameAverage Speed MPH50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info12hr SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 6.59 6.93 A50/6 : 15/ 7
Speed 28.36
Std 02:20:00
7.18 A100/4 : 2/ 9
Speed 27.41
Std 04:56:36
5.66 D12/1 : 20/ 8
Speed 22.3
Std 199.66
Alan Chorley 7.15 A50/6 : 15/ 7
Speed 28.84
Std 02:18:18
6.01 A100/4 : 2/ 9
Speed 26.52
Std 04:52:32
John Spearman 3.64 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Speed 25.47
Std 02:17:26
Ronan O'cualain 2.08 J4/9 : 12/ 8
Speed 24.21
Std 02:15:35
1.59 J4/18 : 2/ 7
Speed 22.56
Std 04:46:07
Barry Armstrong 2.66 J4/16 : 22/ 7
Speed 22.95
Std 02:27:51
Ed Baldwin 1.20 J4/16 : 6/ 5
Speed 22.76
Std 02:19:09
-0.33 J4/18 : 2/ 7
Speed 20.04
Std 04:54:33
Andy Whitehead 0.25 J4/9 : 12/ 8
Speed 21.4
Std 02:21:49
Martin Wiggan 4.59 A50/6 : 15/ 7
Speed 26.42
Std 02:17:26
3.87 D12/1 : 20/ 8
Speed 21.12
Std 207.05
Dan Mathers 3.62 J4/9 : 12/ 8
Speed 25.45
Std 02:17:26
3.62 D12/1 : 20/ 8
Speed 20.87
Std 207.05
Jeanette Barber 1.15 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Speed 20.37
Std 02:36:07

Please send your results to Neil Rothwell. Include name of event, date, distance, course and your result. Include also any other relevant info.

Badge