Results Index

Club Champs Events
2017 All Champ
2016 All Champ
2015 All Champ
2014 All Champ
2013 All Champ
2012 All Champ
2011 All Champ

All Club TT Champs
Club TT Champ
Women's TT Champ
Veterans' TT Champ
Club BAR
Women's BAR
Veterans' BAR
 
Club Time Trial Champion 2017
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 25.70 26.75 J2/9 : 13/ 5 25.85 J4/16 : 17/ 6 24.50 D100/2A : 29/ 5
John Spearman 25.47 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Barry Armstrong 21.82 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Jeanette Barber 20.37 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Alan Chorley 26.91 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Dan Mathers 26.33 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Rufus Brunt 25.96 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Andy Whitehead 22.29 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Martin Wiggan 26.06 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Paul Furness 24.65 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Women's Time Trial Champion 2017
NameAverage Speed MPH10 SpeedCourse Info25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info
Jeanette Barber 22.22 J2/1 : 29/ 4 20.37 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Pauline Atkinson 22.25 Club 10E : 31/ 5
Maria Rothwell 21.24 Club 10E : 31/ 5
Anna Brunt 21.23 Club 10E : 31/ 5
Gael Tavernier 18.70 Club 10E : 31/ 5
Veterans' Time Trial Champion 2017
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 4.44 4.64 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Speed 26.75
Std 01:07:50
4.42 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Speed 25.85
Std 02:20:00
4.27 D100/2A : 29/ 5
Speed 24.5
Std 04:56:36
John Spearman 3.64 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Speed 25.47
Std 02:17:26
Barry Armstrong 1.53 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Speed 21.82
Std 02:27:51
Jeanette Barber 1.15 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Speed 20.37
Std 02:36:07
Alan Chorley 4.54 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Speed 26.91
Std 01:07:03
Dan Mathers 3.89 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Speed 26.33
Std 01:06:51
Rufus Brunt 3.45 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Speed 25.96
Std 01:06:39
Andy Whitehead 0.51 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Speed 22.29
Std 01:08:52
Martin Wiggan 3.62 J2/9 : 13/ 5
Speed 26.06
Std 01:06:51
Club Best All Rounder 2017
NameAverage Speed MPH50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info12hr SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 26.34 J4/16 : 27/ 5 24.50 D100/2A : 29/ 5
John Spearman 25.47 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Barry Armstrong 22.42 J4/16 : 6/ 5
Jeanette Barber 20.37 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Chris Siepen 25.78 J4/16 : 27/ 5
Dan Mathers 25.40 J4/16 : 6/ 5
Ed Baldwin 22.76 J4/16 : 6/ 5
Women's Best All Rounder 2017
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Jeanette Barber 22.11 J2/9 : 3/ 6 20.37 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Anna Brunt 21.14 J2/9 : 3/ 6
Veterans' Best All Rounder 2017
NameAverage Speed MPH50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info12hr SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 4.91 J4/16 : 27/ 5
Speed 26.34
Std 02:20:00
4.27 D100/2A : 29/ 5
Speed 24.5
Std 04:56:36
John Spearman 3.64 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Speed 25.47
Std 02:17:26
Barry Armstrong 2.03 J4/16 : 6/ 5
Speed 22.42
Std 02:27:06
Jeanette Barber 1.15 J4/16 : 17/ 6
Speed 20.37
Std 02:36:07
Dan Mathers 3.57 J4/16 : 6/ 5
Speed 25.4
Std 02:17:26
Ed Baldwin 1.20 J4/16 : 6/ 5
Speed 22.76
Std 02:19:09

Please send your results to Neil Rothwell. Include name of event, date, distance, course and your result. Include also any other relevant info.

Badge