Results Index

Club Champs Events
2017 All Champ
2016 All Champ
2015 All Champ
2014 All Champ
2013 All Champ
2012 All Champ
2011 All Champ

All Club TT Champs
Club TT Champ
Women's TT Champ
Veterans' TT Champ
Club BAR
Women's BAR
Veterans' BAR
 
Club Time Trial Champion 2013
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Dan Mathers 25.58 26.67 JC/24 : 18/ 6 25.90 J4/16 : 25/ 5 24.16 J4/18 : 6/ 7
Dan Snape 23.58 24.68 JC/24 : 18/ 6 23.68 J4/16 : 25/ 5 22.39 J4/18 : 6/ 7
Karen Popplewell 22.21 24.07 JC/24 : 18/ 6 23.72 J4/16 : 29/ 6 18.85 J4/18 : 6/ 7
Neil Rothwell 22.18 24.14 JC/24 : 18/ 6 22.13 J4/16 : 25/ 5 20.26 J4/18 : 6/ 7
Andy Whitehead 21.24 22.28 JC/24 : 18/ 6 21.45 J4/16 : 25/ 5 19.99 J4/18 : 6/ 7
Chris Siepen 27.07 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Paul McAllister 25.32 J2/9 : 20/ 4
Sean Davenport 25.63 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Adam Rycroft 25.06 JC/24 : 18/ 6 23.04 J4/16 : 17/ 8
Steve Stoddart 23.92 J2/9 : 21/ 9 22.85 J4/16 : 29/ 6
Peter Jones 23.42 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Nigel Harrop 24.01 JC/24 : 18/ 6 22.66 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Phil Holden 22.93 J2/9 : 21/ 9 21.93 J4/16 : 29/ 6
James Tucker 22.64 J2/9 : 21/ 9
Paul Lomas 22.04 J2/9 : 21/ 9
John Verbickas 22.05 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Malc McAllister 19.47 J2/9 : 21/ 9
Pauline Atkinson 19.26 J2/9 : 21/ 9
Melanie Bailey 22.38 JC/24 : 18/ 6 21.43 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Richard Meadows 21.42 JC/24 : 18/ 6 20.51 J4/16 : 17/ 8
Alan Chorley 25.14 J2/9 : 20/ 4 24.53 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Marco Pani 24.55 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Joe Lockett 23.71 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Rob Cleary 23.43 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Andrew Swain 23.20 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Graham Lockett 22.98 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Tom Towers 22.68 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Darren Buckley 21.83 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Peter Julyan 19.43 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Charles Carraz 26.52 J2/9 : 20/ 4
Sam Rowlands 24.25 J2/9 : 20/ 4
Women's Time Trial Champion 2013
NameAverage Speed MPH10 SpeedCourse Info25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info
Karen Popplewell 23.95 24.05 Kilton (10 mile) : 5/ 6 24.07 JC/24 : 18/ 6 23.72 J4/16 : 29/ 6
Melanie Bailey 22.15 22.63 Kilton (10 mile) : 5/ 6 22.38 JC/24 : 18/ 6 21.43 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Pauline Atkinson 19.26 J2/9 : 21/ 9
Jeanette Barber 20.13 Kilton (10 mile) : 5/ 6
Emma Jackson 16.71 Kilton (10 mile) : 5/ 6
Veterans' Time Trial Champion 2013
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Dan Mathers 3.64 3.94 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Speed 26.67
Std 01:06:00
3.77 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Speed 25.9
Std 02:15:35
3.19 J4/18 : 6/ 7
Speed 24.16
Std 04:46:07
Neil Rothwell 1.15 2.29 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Speed 24.14
Std 01:08:39
0.91 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Speed 22.13
Std 02:21:21
0.25 J4/18 : 6/ 7
Speed 20.26
Std 04:59:49
Steve Stoddart 2.21 J2/9 : 21/ 9
Speed 23.92
Std 01:09:05
1.77 J4/16 : 29/ 6
Speed 22.85
Std 02:22:19
Peter Jones 1.24 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Speed 23.42
Std 01:07:38
Nigel Harrop 2.87 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Speed 24.01
Std 01:10:57
2.17 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Speed 22.66
Std 02:26:24
Phil Holden 2.19 J2/9 : 21/ 9
Speed 22.93
Std 01:12:20
1.86 J4/16 : 29/ 6
Speed 21.93
Std 02:29:29
John Verbickas 1.43 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Speed 22.05
Std 01:12:44
Andy Whitehead 0.23 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Speed 22.28
Std 01:08:02
0.02 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Speed 21.45
Std 02:20:00
Alan Chorley 2.49 J2/9 : 20/ 4
Speed 25.14
Std 01:06:13
2.48 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Speed 24.53
Std 02:16:04
Marco Pani 2.44 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Speed 24.55
Std 01:07:50
Rob Cleary 1.19 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Speed 23.43
Std 01:07:26
Andrew Swain 0.83 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Speed 23.2
Std 01:07:03
Graham Lockett 0.80 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Speed 22.98
Std 01:07:38
Tom Towers 0.50 JC/24 : 18/ 6
Speed 22.68
Std 01:07:38
Club Best All Rounder 2013
NameAverage Speed MPH50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info12hr SpeedCourse Info
Dan Mathers 23.97 25.90 J4/16 : 25/ 5 24.16 J4/18 : 6/ 7 21.85 D12/1 : 11/ 8
Dan Snape 22.17 23.68 J4/16 : 25/ 5 22.39 J4/18 : 6/ 7 20.44 D12/1 : 11/ 8
Andy Whitehead 19.97 21.95 J Em : 27/ 7 19.99 J4/18 : 6/ 7 17.98 D12/1 : 11/ 8
Steve Stoddart 23.54 J Em : 27/ 7 19.81 D12/1 : 11/ 8
Chris Siepen 23.86 J Em : 27/ 7
Adam Rycroft 23.04 J4/16 : 17/ 8
Neil Rothwell 22.56 J4/16 : 8/ 6 20.26 J4/18 : 6/ 7
Nigel Harrop 22.66 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Phil Holden 21.93 J4/16 : 29/ 6 18.59 D12/1 : 11/ 8
John Verbickas 21.40 J Em : 27/ 7
Alan Chorley 24.92 J4/18 : 11/ 5 24.15 A100/4 : 31/ 8
Richard Meadows 20.68 J4/16 : 8/ 6
Melanie Bailey 21.43 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Andrew Swain 19.13 D12/1 : 11/ 8
Karen Popplewell 25.21 A50/6 : 3/ 8 18.85 J4/18 : 6/ 7
Rob Cleary 21.49 J Em : 27/ 7
Women's Best All Rounder 2013
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Karen Popplewell 23.29 25.82 A25/11 : 10/ 8 25.21 A50/6 : 3/ 8 18.85 J4/18 : 6/ 7
Pauline Atkinson 19.26 J2/9 : 21/ 9
Jeanette Barber 19.72 J4/8 : 31/ 8
Melanie Bailey 22.74 J2/9 : 20/ 7 21.43 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Veterans' Best All Rounder 2013
NameAverage Speed MPH50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info12hr SpeedCourse Info
Dan Mathers 3.70 3.77 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Speed 25.9
Std 02:15:35
3.19 J4/18 : 6/ 7
Speed 24.16
Std 04:46:07
4.13 D12/1 : 11/ 8
Speed 21.85
Std 212.59
Steve Stoddart 2.46 J Em : 27/ 7
Speed 23.54
Std 02:22:19
3.70 D12/1 : 11/ 8
Speed 19.81
Std 193.36
Neil Rothwell 1.34 J4/16 : 8/ 6
Speed 22.56
Std 02:21:21
0.25 J4/18 : 6/ 7
Speed 20.26
Std 04:59:49
Nigel Harrop 2.17 J4/16 : 25/ 5
Speed 22.66
Std 02:26:24
Phil Holden 1.86 J4/16 : 29/ 6
Speed 21.93
Std 02:29:29
3.96 D12/1 : 11/ 8
Speed 18.59
Std 175.52
John Verbickas 1.57 J Em : 27/ 7
Speed 21.4
Std 02:31:18
Andy Whitehead 0.52 J Em : 27/ 7
Speed 21.95
Std 02:20:00
1.34 D12/1 : 11/ 8
Speed 17.98
Std 199.66
Alan Chorley 2.87 J4/18 : 11/ 5
Speed 24.92
Std 02:16:04
3.34 A100/4 : 31/ 8
Speed 24.15
Std 04:48:22
Andrew Swain 1.98 D12/1 : 11/ 8
Speed 19.13
Std 205.77

Please send your results to Neil Rothwell. Include name of event, date, distance, course and your result. Include also any other relevant info.

Badge