Results Index

Club Champs Events
2017 All Champ
2016 All Champ
2015 All Champ
2014 All Champ
2013 All Champ
2012 All Champ
2011 All Champ

All Club TT Champs
Club TT Champ
Women's TT Champ
Veterans' TT Champ
Club BAR
Women's BAR
Veterans' BAR
 
Club Time Trial Champion 2016
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 26.02 26.96 J2/9 : 30/ 7 26.43 J4/9 : 13/ 8 24.66 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Dan Mathers 25.46 25.90 J2/9 : 14/ 5 25.72 J4/16 : 18/ 6 24.75 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Martin Wiggan 25.20 26.16 J2/9 : 14/ 5 25.43 J4/16 : 18/ 6 24.02 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Pauline Atkinson 21.78 22.73 J2/9 : 14/ 5 22.28 J4/9 : 13/ 8 20.32 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Andy Whitehead 21.43 22.40 J2/9 : 14/ 5 21.64 J4/16 : 18/ 6 20.25 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Jeanette Barber 21.15 22.34 J2/9 : 14/ 5 21.54 J4/9 : 23/ 7 19.57 J4/18 : 3/ 7
John Spearman 25.95 JC/24 : 14/ 6 24.77 J4/9 : 13/ 8
Neil Rothwell 23.65 JC/24 : 14/ 6 22.24 J4/9 : 13/ 8
Chris Siepen 26.73 J2/9 : 14/ 5 26.00 J4/9 : 23/ 7
Andrew Smith 26.67 J2/9 : 30/ 7
Rufus Brunt 25.65 J2/9 : 30/ 7
Barry Armstrong 23.44 J2/9 : 30/ 7 22.61 J4/9 : 23/ 7
John Verbickas 21.81 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Paul Barber 22.91 JC/24 : 14/ 6 22.45 J4/16 : 18/ 6
Jon Gildea 27.31 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Alan Chorley 27.13 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Adam Rycroft 25.00 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Ronan O'cualain 24.17 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Nigel Harrop 22.69 JC/24 : 14/ 6
David Wingate 22.55 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Dave Williams 22.51 JC/24 : 14/ 6
John Walsh 21.79 JC/24 : 14/ 6
James Sayer 21.75 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Mike Kilburn 21.66 JC/24 : 14/ 6
John Rowlinson 21.36 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Anna Brunt 20.58 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Emma Pickersgill 20.34 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Phil Whitworth 23.87 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Charles Carraz 25.65 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Karen Popplewell 23.46 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Phil Holden 21.97 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Women's Time Trial Champion 2016
NameAverage Speed MPH10 SpeedCourse Info25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info
Pauline Atkinson 22.48 22.44 Club 10 : 1/ 6 22.73 J2/9 : 14/ 5 22.28 J4/9 : 13/ 8
Jeanette Barber 21.99 22.09 Club 10 : 1/ 6 22.34 J2/9 : 14/ 5 21.54 J4/9 : 23/ 7
Anna Brunt 20.81 J2/1 : 23/ 4 20.58 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Emma Pickersgill 21.04 Club 10 : 1/ 6 20.34 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Amanda Coomber 18.26 Club 10 : 1/ 6
Karen Popplewell 23.90 J2/1 : 30/ 4 23.46 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Veterans' Time Trial Champion 2016
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 4.71 4.85 J2/9 : 30/ 7
Speed 26.96
Std 01:07:50
4.93 J4/9 : 13/ 8
Speed 26.43
Std 02:19:34
4.36 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Speed 24.66
Std 04:55:34
Dan Mathers 3.74 3.39 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Speed 25.9
Std 01:06:39
3.82 J4/16 : 18/ 6
Speed 25.72
Std 02:16:59
4.02 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Speed 24.75
Std 04:49:26
Martin Wiggan 3.49 3.65 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Speed 26.16
Std 01:06:39
3.53 J4/16 : 18/ 6
Speed 25.43
Std 02:16:59
3.29 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Speed 24.02
Std 04:49:26
Pauline Atkinson 2.37 2.55 J2/9 : 30/ 7
Speed 22.72
Std 01:14:23
2.70 J4/9 : 13/ 8
Speed 22.28
Std 02:33:12
1.87 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Speed 20.32
Std 05:25:07
Jeanette Barber 2.04 2.45 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Speed 22.34
Std 01:15:25
2.25 J4/9 : 23/ 7
Speed 21.54
Std 02:35:29
1.42 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Speed 19.57
Std 05:30:37
Andy Whitehead 0.40 0.55 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Speed 22.4
Std 01:08:39
0.42 J4/16 : 18/ 6
Speed 21.64
Std 02:21:21
0.24 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Speed 20.25
Std 04:59:49
John Spearman 3.44 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Speed 25.95
Std 01:06:39
2.87 J4/9 : 13/ 8
Speed 24.77
Std 02:16:59
Neil Rothwell 2.01 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Speed 23.65
Std 01:09:19
1.23 J4/9 : 13/ 8
Speed 22.24
Std 02:22:49
Rufus Brunt 3.07 J2/9 : 30/ 7
Speed 25.65
Std 01:06:26
Barry Armstrong 2.39 J2/9 : 30/ 7
Speed 23.44
Std 01:11:16
2.22 J4/9 : 23/ 7
Speed 22.61
Std 02:27:06
John Verbickas 1.57 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Speed 21.81
Std 01:14:06
Paul Barber 1.43 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Speed 22.91
Std 01:09:49
1.60 J4/16 : 18/ 6
Speed 22.45
Std 02:23:54
Alan Chorley 4.69 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Speed 27.13
Std 01:06:51
Nigel Harrop 1.85 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Speed 22.69
Std 01:11:58
David Wingate -0.03 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Speed 22.55
Std 01:06:26
John Walsh -0.72 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Speed 21.79
Std 01:06:39
James Sayer -0.36 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Speed 21.75
Std 01:07:50
Mike Kilburn 0.10 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Speed 21.66
Std 01:09:34
John Rowlinson 1.25 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Speed 21.36
Std 01:14:36
Anna Brunt -0.34 JC/24 : 14/ 6
Speed 20.58
Std 01:11:43
Phil Whitworth 1.95 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Speed 23.87
Std 01:08:26
Charles Carraz 3.07 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Speed 25.65
Std 01:06:26
Karen Popplewell 2.54 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Speed 23.46
Std 01:11:43
Phil Holden 1.59 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Speed 21.97
Std 01:13:37
Club Best All Rounder 2016
NameAverage Speed MPH50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info12hr SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 24.73 27.57 A50/6 : 25/ 6 24.66 J4/18 : 3/ 7 21.97 D12/1 : 21/ 8
Pauline Atkinson 20.62 22.28 J4/9 : 13/ 8 20.32 J4/18 : 3/ 7 19.27 D12/1 : 21/ 8
Jeanette Barber 19.51 21.54 J4/9 : 23/ 7 19.57 J4/18 : 3/ 7 17.42 D12/1 : 21/ 8
Chris Siepen 26.00 J4/9 : 23/ 7
Alan Chorley 26.56 A50/6 : 25/ 6
Neil Rothwell 22.24 J4/9 : 13/ 8
John Spearman 25.22 J4/16 : 28/ 5
Barry Armstrong 22.61 J4/9 : 23/ 7
Dan Mathers 25.72 J4/16 : 18/ 6 24.75 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Andy Whitehead 21.64 J4/16 : 18/ 6 20.25 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Martin Wiggan 25.53 J4/16 : 7/ 5 24.02 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Paul Barber 22.45 J4/16 : 18/ 6
Malc McAllister 17.78 J4/16 : 28/ 5
Phil Holden 21.14 J4/16 : 28/ 5
Women's Best All Rounder 2016
NameAverage Speed MPH25 SpeedCourse Info50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info
Pauline Atkinson 21.83 22.90 J4/8 : 6/ 8 22.28 J4/9 : 13/ 8 20.32 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Jeanette Barber 21.15 22.34 J2/9 : 14/ 5 21.54 J4/9 : 23/ 7 19.57 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Karen Popplewell 23.46 J2/9 : 14/ 5
Veterans' Best All Rounder 2016
NameAverage Speed MPH50 SpeedCourse Info100 SpeedCourse Info12hr SpeedCourse Info
Ade Hughes 5.22 6.07 A50/6 : 25/ 6
Speed 27.57
Std 02:19:34
4.36 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Speed 24.66
Std 04:55:34
5.23 D12/1 : 21/ 8
Speed 21.97
Std 200.87
Pauline Atkinson 3.03 2.70 J4/9 : 13/ 8
Speed 22.28
Std 02:33:12
1.87 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Speed 20.32
Std 05:25:07
4.52 D12/1 : 21/ 8
Speed 19.27
Std 177.04
Jeanette Barber 2.25 2.25 J4/9 : 23/ 7
Speed 21.54
Std 02:35:29
1.42 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Speed 19.57
Std 05:30:37
3.08 D12/1 : 21/ 8
Speed 17.42
Std 172.09
Alan Chorley 4.73 A50/6 : 25/ 6
Speed 26.56
Std 02:17:26
Neil Rothwell 1.23 J4/9 : 13/ 8
Speed 22.24
Std 02:22:49
John Spearman 3.32 J4/16 : 28/ 5
Speed 25.22
Std 02:16:59
Barry Armstrong 2.22 J4/9 : 23/ 7
Speed 22.61
Std 02:27:06
Dan Mathers 3.82 J4/16 : 18/ 6
Speed 25.72
Std 02:16:59
4.02 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Speed 24.75
Std 04:49:26
Andy Whitehead 0.42 J4/16 : 18/ 6
Speed 21.64
Std 02:21:21
0.24 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Speed 20.25
Std 04:59:49
Martin Wiggan 3.63 J4/16 : 7/ 5
Speed 25.53
Std 02:16:59
3.29 J4/18 : 3/ 7
Speed 24.02
Std 04:49:26
Paul Barber 1.60 J4/16 : 18/ 6
Speed 22.45
Std 02:23:54
Malc McAllister -0.99 J4/16 : 28/ 5
Speed 17.78
Std 02:39:51
Phil Holden 1.44 J4/16 : 28/ 5
Speed 21.14
Std 02:32:18

Please send your results to Neil Rothwell. Include name of event, date, distance, course and your result. Include also any other relevant info.

Badge