See below for all club championship event results 2018. See the events calendar for details of outstanding events.
 
Results Index

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006

  Championship "10" (30th May 2018)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Alan Chorley 00:21:59 27.29 1st Vet +4:28
2 Ade Hughes 00:22:33 26.61 2nd Vet +4:17
3 Chris Siepen 00:22:44 26.39
4 Andrew Smith 00:22:58 26.12
5 John Spearman 00:23:03 26.03 +3:20
6 John Nottingham 00:23:24 25.64 3rd Vet +3:21
6 Rufus Brunt 00:23:24 25.64 +2:54
6 Nigel Modlinsky 00:23:24 25.64 +2:59
9 Ronan O'Cualain 00:23:40 25.35 +2:24
10 Dan Mathers 00:23:50 25.17 +2:33
11 Tim Marshall 00:24:36 24.39 +1:28
12 Mark Brown 00:25:06 23.90
13 Stephen Dooley 00:25:08 23.87
14 Barry Armstrong 00:26:18 22.81 +1:56
15 Paul Barber 00:26:35 22.57 +1:03
16 Mark Pryal 00:27:17 21.99 +0:45
17 Anna Brunt 00:27:46 21.61 1st Lady +0:38
18 Ellie Turton 00:28:12 21.28 2nd Lady
19 Jeanette Barber 00:28:16 21.23 3rd Lady +1:35
20 Howard Plant 00:29:01 20.68
21 John Verbickas 00:29:31 20.33 +0:05
22 Tadhg Nottingham 00:35:22 16.97 1st Youth
   
  Weather Conditions: Damp & Cool 2mph Variable Wind
  Photos by Kate Hughes https://www.facebook.com/pg/ttkate/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1191069997702607
   
  Championship "25" (12th June 2018)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Alan Chorley 00:55:14 27.16 55:14 on Handicap, +12:01
2 John Spearman 00:57:51 25.93 51:03 on Handicap, +9:12
3 Andrew Smith 00:58:00 25.86 Late Entrant
4 John Nottingham 00:58:12 25.77 51:21 on Handicap, +9:50
5 Rufus Brunt 00:58:16 25.74 50:15 on Handicap, +8:35
6 Nigel Modlinsky 00:58:20 25.71 49:23 on Handicap, +8:43
7 Ronan O'Cualain 00:58:44 25.54 49:33 on Handicap, +7:29
8 Martin Wiggan 00:59:06 25.38 51:32 on Handicap, +7:57
9 Tim Marshall 01:00:11 24.92 49:28 on Handicap, +6:02
10 Stephen Dooley 01:02:04 24.17 50:28 on Handicap
11 Marco Pani 01:02:50 23.87 Late Entrant,+6:02
12 Barry Armstrong 01:04:49 23.14 52:43 on Handicap, +7:09
13 Mark Pryal 01:06:06 22.69 51:00 on Handicap, +1:20
14 Nigel Harrop 01:06:37 22.52 52:41 on Handicap, +6:07
15 Pauline Atkinson 01:07:44 22.15 52:00 on Handicap, +7:09, Lady
16 Andy Whitehead 01:08:13 21.99 55:08 on Handicap, +0:52
17 Jeanette Barber 01:09:43 21.52 52:21 on Handicap, +6:18, Lady
18 Anna Brunt 01:10:13 21.36 49:01 on Handicap, +1:57
19 Ellie Turton 01:10:50 21.18 54:04 on Handicap, Lady
20 John Verbickas 01:13:42 20.35 56:26 on Handicap, +1:27
21 Tadhg Nottingham 01:33:42 16.01 55:03 on Handicap, Youth
   
  Weather Conditions: Dry & Warm 9mph NW Wind
  R Richardson Handicap Trophy awarded to the rider completing the fastest time on handicap.
   
  Championship "50" (4th August 2018)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Ade Hughes 01:52:45 26.61 +27:42, 1st Vet, 1st Team
2 Alan Chorley 01:53:15 26.49 +25:28, 3rd Vet, 1st Team
3 Rufus Brunt 02:00:23 24.92 +17:03, 1st Team
4 Ronan O'Cualain 02:00:45 24.84 +15:19
5 Dan Mathers 02:01:31 24.69 +16:21
6 Tim Marshall 02:06:26 23.73 +10:06
7 Ed Baldwin 02:10:13 23.04 +9:21
8 Pauline Atkinson 02:25:44 20.59 +8:34, Lady
9 Jeanette Barber 02:26:57 20.42 +9:50, Lady
10 Anna Brunt 02:28:35 20.19 -0:13, Lady
11 Ellie Turton 02:31:43 19.77 Lady
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Championship "100" (1st July 2018)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Ade Hughes 03:41:46 24.89 +52:04, 1st Team, reduced to 92 - roadworks
2 Ronan O'Cualain 03:49:59 24.00 +34:18, 1st Team, reduced to 92 - roadworks
3 Dan Mathers 03:52:42 23.72 +35:30, 1st Team, reduced to 92 - roadworks
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Championship "12 Hour" (19th August 2018)
 
Position Name Distance (miles) MPH Comments
1 Ade Hughes 272.21 22.68 +73.77, New Club, All Age Vets & Vets on Standard Record
2 Ronan O'Cualain 252.29 21.02 +42.58
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Championship "24 Hour" (21st & 22nd July 2018)
 
Position Name Distance (miles) MPH Comments
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Hill Climb (7th October 2018)
 
Position Name Time Comments
1 Jeff Briggs 00:02:49
2 Rufus Brunt 00:03:00
3 Adam Rycroft 00:03:08
4 Martin Wiggan 00:03:10
5 Ronan O'Cualain 00:03:15
6 Nick Smith 00:03:28
7 Jonathan Haynes 00:03:29
8 Howard Plant 00:03:39
8 Alex Roy 00:03:39
10 Stephen Dooley 00:03:50
11 Ed Baldwin 00:03:51
12 Barry Armstrong 00:03:56
13 Paul Barber 00:03:59
14 John Barry 00:04:09
15 Scott Gardiner 00:04:13
16 Stephen Coomber 00:04:18
17 Aphram Haroke 00:04:20
18 Daniel Gottlieb 00:04:30
19 Amanda Coomber 00:04:36 Lady
20 Nick Stone 00:04:40
21 Caroline Hau 00:06:15 Lady
   
  Weather Conditions:
   






Badge