Calendar Index
 
January 2018 - June 2018
For more information on the types of club runs we organise please visit our Rides page here.
 
Date Social 50 Milers Tempo 2 Tempo 1 Half Day Touring
24 Dec Impromptu Delamere Impromptu Impromptu Impromptu Impromptu
31 Dec Impromptu Impromptu Impromptu Impromptu Impromptu Impromptu
7 Jan Home & Leisure - Goostrey Malkin's Bank Jodrell Bank Astbury GC Two Mills Poynton
14 Jan Dones Green Willow Tree - Frodsham Elvis Manley Mere Blaze Farm Beeston
21 Jan The Wizard Hopley House - Middlewich Chapeau Cafe - Marton Fairways GCSutton Aqueduct Astbury
28 Jan Riverside - Whatcroft Chapeau - Marton Delamere Walk Mill Beeston Delamere
4 Feb Jodrell Bank - Goostrey The Spinney - Allostock Malkin's Bank Astbury GC via Mow Cop Meerbrook Gawsworth
11 Feb The Spinney - Allostock Glebe Farm - Astbury Aqueduct Elvis Tarporley Frodsham
18 Feb Cafe 31 - Poynton Wheelock Hall Farm Whatcroft Blaze Farm Glebe Farm Alsager Bank
25 Feb Chapeau - Marton Minshulls Garden Centre, Crewe Poole Marina Aqueduct Prees Marina
4 Mar Grassland - Peover Angie's/Flora Tea Rooms, Henbury Beeston Llangollen / Beeston Llangollen Blaze Farm
11 Mar Henbury Henrys Café, Prestbury Astbury GC Shirehorse Centre via Yeld Elvis Barthomley
18 Mar Anderton Boat Lift Fairways Garden Centre, Sutton Delamere Congleton GC via Cloud Buxton Sutton
25 Mar Home & Leisure - Goostrey Whatcroft, Riverside Café Congleton GC via Cloud Buxton via Long Hill Walk Mill Chester
1 Apr Dones Green Easter Sunday - Delamere Walk Mill Manley Mere Peak View 50 in 4
8 Apr The Wizard Hopley House - Middlewich Meerbrook Roaches Manley Mere Bunbury
15 Apr Riverside - Whatcroft Congleton Garden Centre Old Firestation Tarporley Tilley's Bunbury Hope Burwardsley
22 Apr Jodrell Bank Angie's/Flora Tea Rooms, Henbury Glebe Farm Astbury GC via Mow Cop Beeston Buxton
29 Apr The Spinney - Allostock Aqueduct - Church Minshull Tilley's Bunbury Old Firestation Tarporley Audlem Mow Cop
6 May Cafe 31 - Poynton Willow Tree - Frodsham Fairways GC Sutton Blaze Farm via Bollington Longnor Dagfields
13 May Chapeau - Marton The Spinney - Allostock Nanttwich Marina Chester Old Ma's Tattenhall Hope
20 May Grassland - Peover Minshulls Garden Centre, Crewe Blaze Farm Malkin's Bank via Cloud Astbury via Mow Cop Two Mills
27 May Henbury Teggs Nose Aqueduct Dagfields Meerbrook 19 Gates
3 Jun Anderton Boat Lift Rose Farm, Utkinton Buxton via Long Hill 100 in 8 / Elvis 100 in 8 / Aqueduct 100 in 8
10 Jun Home & Leisure - Goostrey Poynton Elvis Peak View via Goyt Two Mills Meerbrook
17 Jun Dones Green Blaze Farm via Goyt Valley Blaze Farm Longnor Buxton Southport
24 Jun The Wizard Manley Mere Poole Marina Audlem Walk Mill Wrenbury
1 Jul   Café Chapeau, Marton Peak View Hope via Buxton   Bakewell
8 Jul   Whatcroft, Riverside Café Aqueduct Dagfields   Manley Mere
15 Jul   Glebe Farm, Astbury Congleton GC Cheddleton via Morridge   Roches
22 Jul   Grasslands Nursery Peover Delamere Walk Mill   Whitmore
29 Jul Chariman's 100k Chairman's 100 Chairman's 100 Chairman's 100 Chairman's 100 Chairman's 100
5 Aug   Malkins Bank       Delamere
12 Aug   Fairways Garden Centre, Sutton       Longnor
19 Aug   Radway Green Garden Centre       Norton
26 Aug   Walk Mill       Impromptu
2 Sep   Grasslands Nursery, Peover       Leighton
9 Sep   Bob Richardson - Chester Bob Richardson - Chester Bob Richardson - Chester Bob Richardson - Chester Bob Richardson - Chester


Notes:

All our rides leave from the front of Rackham's store in the centre of Altrincham every Sunday where you will have a choice of rides.
Click here for more detail on the types of rides we run.

All rides are round trips starting and finishing in Altrincham. The above destinations are where the rides stop for a cafe break.

All above rides leave at 9:00.

New riders are more than welcome to come along on a Sunday and try a club run two or three times to see how they get on.
After joining us on a few runs however the expectation would be for you to apply to join the club if you wanted to continue.


Badge