Results Index

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Sorted by Date

Road Race Results 2014
Event Date Body Rider Result Comments
Charlie Betteley Memorial RR 31/08/2014 TLI Ashley Cress 6th in Cat E Race Group 3
Charlie Betteley Memorial RR 31/08/2014 TLI John Spearman Bunch Race Group 2
CDNW RR Leagure 14 - Lancs Fire Racing / Nateby Handicap 17/08/2014 CDNW Jon Gildea 24th
J F Parkinson Mem RR 17/08/2014 TLI Ashley Cress 15th - 4th in Cat E
J F Parkinson Mem RR 17/08/2014 TLI Phil Brydges 18th - 8th in Cat A
J F Parkinson Mem RR 17/08/2014 TLI John Nottingham 21st - 12th in Cat B
Litherland Circuit 19 13/08/2014 BC Jon Gildea 1st
Lancaster City Centre Crits 06/08/2014 BC Jon Gildea 21st
National Paracycling Road Circuit Champs 03/08/2014 BC Jon Gildea 1st C5
Litherland Circuit 17 30/07/2014 BC Jon Gildea 8th E/1/2/3/4 Event
Paracycling World Cup Cantimpalos RR 27/07/2014 UCI Jon Gildea 19th C5
Audlem CC Evening Series Race 4 22/07/2014 TLI John Spearman Bunch
Audlem CC Evening Series Race 3 15/07/2014 TLI John Spearman 6th - 3rd in Cat A
Darley Moor 7 12/07/2014 BC Jon Gildea 8th Cat E/1/2/3 Event
Audlem CC Evening Series Race 1 01/07/2014 TLI John Spearman 4th - 2nd in Cat A
Preston Criterium 28/06/2014 TLI Phil Brydges Bunch
Preston Criterium 28/06/2014 TLI Ashley Cress 2nd in Cat E
Seamons Evening Road Race 24/06/2014 TLI Jon Gildea 2nd Event 1 under 45s
Brikenhead Park Bike Factory Circuit Races 22/06/2014 BC Jon Gildea 24th E/1/2/3/4 Event
Horwich Festival of Racing Criterium 15/06/2014 TLI Ashley Cress 2nd in Cat E Cat A-G Event
UCI P1 Swiss Series - Schenkon UCI/C1 Para Cycling GC 25/05/2014 BC Jon Gildea 1st C5
UCI P1 Swiss Series - Schenkon UCI/C1 Para Cycling Stage 2 25/05/2014 BC Jon Gildea 1st C5
UCI P1 Swiss Series - Schenkon UCI/C1 Para Cycling Stage 1 24/05/2014 BC Jon Gildea 1st C5
Salt Ayre 6 20/05/2014 BC Jon Gildea 1st Cat E/1/2 Event
NW Regional RR Champs 17/05/2014 BC Jon Gildea 14th - 3rd in Cat 2 Cat E/1/2/3 Event
TLI National Criterium Champs - Marsh Tracks, Rhyl 17/05/2014 TLI John Spearman Bunch
TLI National Criterium Champs - Marsh Tracks, Rhyl 17/05/2014 TLI Chris Siepen 3rd - 1st in Cat M National Champion
Cheshire RR Series Race 4 13/05/2014 TLI Marco Pani Bunch
Cheshire RR Series Race 3 06/05/2014 TLI John Spearman Bunch
Cheshire RR Series Race 2 29/04/2014 TLI John Spearman Bunch
Cheshire RR Series Race 2 29/04/2014 TLI Marco Pani Bunch
Cheshire RR Series Race 2 29/04/2014 TLI Nigel Harrop Bunch Over 55s
D Smith Memorial RR 26/04/2014 LVRC Nigel Harrop 10th Over 60s
Cheshire RR Series Race 1 22/04/2014 TLI Nigel Harrop Bunch Over 55s
Cheshire RR Series Race 1 22/04/2014 TLI John Spearman Bunch 40-54 Age Group
Stone Wheelers RR 20/04/2014 TLI Nigel Harrop 23rd Over 50s
Salt Ayre 15/04/2014 BC Jon Gildea 6th Cat E/1/2 Event
Stone Wheelers RR 13/04/2014 TLI Nigel Harrop Bunch - 5th in Cat E Over 50s
Swynnerton Army Camp Race 1 13/04/2014 TLI John Spearman Bunch 40-54 Age Group
Darley Moor 4 12/04/2014 BC Jon Gildea 4th Cat E/1/2 Event
NW Tour of the Circuits Event 3 29/03/2014 TLI Phil Brydges 5th - 1st in Cat A
Darley Moor 3 22/03/2014 BC Jon Gildea 14th Cat E/1/2/3 Event
NW Tour of the Circuits Event 1 15/03/2014 TLI Phil Brydges Bunch
Mid Shropshire Wheelers Race 1 09/03/2014 BC Jon Gildea 10th Cat 2/3/4 Event
Eddie Soens Memorial RR 01/03/2014 BC Jon Gildea 23rd - 1st in Cat 2 Cat E/1/2/3/4 Event
   

Send your Road Race results to Neil Rothwell.

Badge