Results Index

All 8.75 Mile Results
All 10 Mile Results
All 15 Mile Results
All 25 Mile Results
All 30 Mile Results
All 50 Mile Results
All 100 Mile Results
All 12 Hour Results
All 24 Hour Results
All 2, 3 & 4-Up Results
All Hill Climb Results
All Other Results
Men's Records Timeline
Ladies' Records Timeline

Sorted by Speed
Sorted by Rider
 
All Solo 25 Mile TT Results
Event Distance Date Course Name Result MPH Comments
www.realteam.co.uk 25 20/08/2017 R25/3H Alan Chorley 00:49:46 30.14 New Club, All Age Vets & Vets on Standard Records
Derby Mercury 25 18/08/2012 A25/11 Charles Carraz 00:51:27 29.15 New Club Record
BDCA 25 08/04/2017 A25/11 Alan Chorley 00:51:34 29.09 New All Age Vets Record
Stone Wheelers 25 20/05/2017 J5/8 Ade Hughes 00:51:40 29.03 1st Team & New Club 25 Team Record
Stone Wheelers 25 10/09/2016 J5/8 Alan Chorley 00:51:40 29.03 New All Age Vets Record, 2nd Team
Stone Wheelers 25 20/05/2017 J5/8 Alan Chorley 00:51:44 28.99 1st Team & New Club 25 Team Record
Stone Wheelers 25 10/09/2016 J5/8 Ade Hughes 00:52:12 28.74 2nd Team
BDCA 25 09/04/2016 A25/11 Ade Hughes 00:52:31 28.56 New All Age Vets Record
Stone Wheelers 25 21/05/2016 J5/8 Ade Hughes 00:52:44 28.45 New 25 Team Club Record
South Pennine RC 25 14/05/2016 A25/11 Alan Chorley 00:52:44 28.45
Unknown 25 01/01/1992 Unknown Robin Haigh 00:52:58 28.32 New Club Record
Stone Wheelers 25 20/05/2017 J5/8 Chris Siepen 00:53:01 28.29 1st Team & New Club 25 Team Record
Stone Wheelers 25 15/09/2012 J5/8 Dan Mathers 00:53:04 28.27
VC Chesterfield 25 28/06/2003 O25/10 Paul McAllister 00:53:07 28.23
Stone Wheelers 25 12/09/2015 J5/8 Alan Chorley 00:53:13 28.19 New All Age Vets Record
Stone Wheelers 25 21/05/2016 J5/8 Chris Siepen 00:53:16 28.16 New 25 Team Club Record
www.realteam.co.uk 25 20/08/2017 R25/3H Chris Siepen 00:53:16 28.16
Port Talbot Wheelers 25 10/09/2017 R25/3H Ade Hughes 00:53:16 28.16
Stone Wheelers 25 14/09/2013 J5/8 Chris Siepen 00:53:16 28.16 New Club Team 25 record 02:43:16
Walsall Road Club 25 18/06/2016 A25/11 Alan Chorley 00:53:18 28.14
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2014 J5/8 Alan Chorley 00:53:23 28.10 New All Age Vets Record
Stone Wheelers 25 13/09/2014 J5/8 Chris Siepen 00:53:27 28.06 New 25 Team Club Record
Unknown 25 01/01/2001 Unknown Robin Haigh 00:53:37 27.98 New All Age Vets Record
Derby Mercury 25 02/08/2014 A25/11 Chris Siepen 00:53:37 27.98
Stone Wheelers 25 21/05/2016 J5/8 Alan Chorley 00:53:46 27.90 New 25 Team Club Record
Derby Mercury 25 10/08/2013 A25/11 Chris Siepen 00:53:46 27.9
Stone Wheelers 25 20/09/2008 J5/8 Dan Mathers 00:53:53 27.84 pb
Chesterfield Spire RC 25 15/05/2004 O25/10 Paul McAllister 00:53:53 27.83
Stone Wheelers 25 13/09/2014 J5/8 Dan Mathers 00:53:55 27.82 New 25 Team Club Record
Derby Mercury 25 18/08/2012 A25/11 Paul McAllister 00:53:56 27.81
Stone Wheelers 25 18/09/2010 J5/8 Charles Carraz 00:53:56 27.81
Stone Wheelers 25 17/09/2011 J5/8 Paul McAllister 00:54:07 27.72 Congrats on a new "25" team record
Stone Wheelers 25 20/05/2017 J5/8 Dan Mathers 00:54:08 27.71
South Pennine RC 25 10/05/2014 A25/11 Alan Chorley 00:54:14 27.66
Stone Wheelers 25 14/09/2013 J5/8 Dan Mathers 00:54:16 27.64 New Club Team 25 record 02:43:16
Stone Wheelers 25 19/05/2012 J5/8 Paul McAllister 00:54:18 27.62
Stone Wheelers 25 17/09/2011 J5/8 Dan Mathers 00:54:25 27.57 Congrats on a new "25" team record
East Bradford CC 25 18/07/1965 V134 Keith Stacey 00:54:32 27.51 1st - New Club Record
Lyme Racing Club 25 13/08/2011 J5/8 Martin Wiggan 00:54:35 27.48 New club team record!
South Pennine RC 25 25/06/2011 A25/11 Charles Carraz 00:54:48 27.37
Nova CC 25 08/07/2017 J4/8 Ade Hughes 00:54:51 27.35 5th, 2nd Vet on Std, 1st Mcr & NW Vet
Lyme Racing Club 25 13/08/2011 J5/8 Dan Mathers 00:54:53 27.33 New club team record!
Meersbrook CC 25 12/06/2004 O25/10 Paul McAllister 00:54:53 27.33
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Jon Gildea 00:54:55 27.31 54:17 on Handicap
Nova CC 25 08/07/2017 J4/8 Alan Chorley 00:54:57 27.30 4th Vet on Std, 3rd Mcr & NW Vet
Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25 16/04/2017 D25/8E Ade Hughes 00:54:59 27.28 2nd Vet on Standard
Chester RC 25 05/06/2016 D25/8e Ade Hughes 00:55:02 27.26 2nd
Stone Wheelers 25 19/05/2012 J5/8 Martin Wiggan 00:55:05 27.23
Stone Wheelers 25 13/09/2014 J5/8 Paul McAllister 00:55:07 27.21 New 25 Team Club Record
Unknown 25 01/01/1998 Unknown Robin Haigh 00:55:10 27.19 New All Age Vets Record
Sheffield Phoenix CC 25 27/04/2003 O25/10 Steve Davis 00:55:12 27.17 4th place, personal best
Stone Wheelers 25 18/05/2013 J5/8 Dan Mathers 00:55:13 27.17
Stone Wheelers 25 18/05/2013 J5/8 Chris Siepen 00:55:15 27.15
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Alan Chorley 00:55:17 27.13 55:03 on Handicap, +11:34
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 Ade Hughes 00:55:20 27.11 55:14 on Handicap, +12:42, 1st Team
Long Eaton Paragon CC 25 13/04/2003 A25/11 Steve Davis 00:55:22 27.09 3rd place
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Chris Siepen 00:55:25 27.07
Lyme Racing Club 25 13/08/2011 J5/8 Paul Humphrey 00:55:27 27.05 New club team record!
Salford CC 25 03/06/2017 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:55:27 27.05
Stretford Wheelers 25 04/06/2016 J2/9 Ade Hughes 00:55:28 27.04 5th, 2nd V40-49 on Standard
Stone Wheelers 25 17/09/2011 J5/8 Charles Carraz 00:55:29 27.04 Congrats on a new "25" team record
Nova CC 25 09/07/2016 J2/9 Ade Hughes 00:55:36 26.98 3rd, 1st Vet on Standard
M&DTTA 25 26/04/2003 J2/9 Steve Davis 00:55:37 26.97 2nd place
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2003 J2/9 Steve Davis 00:55:38 26.96 2nd place
Seamons CC 25 30/07/2016 J2/9 Ade Hughes 00:55:38 26.96 3rd, 3rd Vet, 1st Team
Stone Wheelers 25 17/09/2011 J5/8 Martin Wiggan 00:55:43 26.92
Stone Wheelers 25 14/09/2013 J5/8 Paul McAllister 00:55:44 26.91 New Club Team 25 record 02:43:16
M&DTTA 25 13/05/2017 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:55:45 26.91 M&DTTA Team Champions
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Chris Siepen 00:55:47 26.89
Seamons CC 25 01/06/1965 Unknown Keith Stacey 00:55:48 26.88 New Club Record
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:55:50 26.87 55:50 on Handicap, +11:25, 1st Team
Lyme Racing Club 25 13/08/2011 J5/8 Charles Carraz 00:55:56 26.82
Warrington RC 25 16/07/2016 J2/9 Ade Hughes 00:55:59 26.79 4th V40-49 on Standard
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 15/04/2017 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:55:59 26.79 1st Team
West Cheshire TTCA 25 11/09/2016 D25/8e Ade Hughes 00:55:59 26.79 4th
Heanor Clarion 25 30/07/2011 A25/11 Alan Chorley 00:56:00 26.79
Seamons CC 25 19/09/2015 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:56:01 26.78 5th, 1st Team
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Dan Mathers 00:56:03 26.76
Weaver Valley CC 25 06/08/2016 J4/8 Ade Hughes 00:56:04 26.75 1st Team, 3rd Vet 40-49
M&DTTA 25 13/05/2017 J2/9 Ade Hughes 00:56:04 26.75 M&DTTA Team Champions, 1st Vet on Std 45-50
Weaver Valley CC 25 06/08/2016 J4/8 Chris Siepen 00:56:05 26.75 1st Team
Stone Wheelers 25 10/09/2016 J5/8 Peter Jones 00:56:05 26.75 2nd Team
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:07 26.73
Drighlington 25 16/05/1965 V134 Keith Stacey 00:56:07 26.73 1st - New Club Record
National Championship 25 06/06/1965 S1 Keith Stacey 00:56:07 26.73 2nd
Seamons CC 25 30/07/2016 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:09 26.71 5th, 1st Team
Warrington RC 25 18/07/2015 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:10 26.71
Stone Wheelers 25 19/05/2007 J5/8 Robin Haigh 00:56:11 26.69
Seamons CC 25 30/07/2016 J2/9 Andrew Smith 00:56:14 26.67 1st Team
Janus RC 25 23/05/2015 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:14 26.67
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Dan Mathers 00:56:15 26.67 1st Vet on standard (+9:45)
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:17 26.65
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 14/04/2007 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:56:19 26.63
Birk'd North End CC 25 17/07/2005 D25/1 Richard Williams 00:56:23 26.60 Personal best!
Stretford Wheelers 25 23/09/2017 J4/8 Alan Chorley 00:56:23 26.60 4th, 1st Team
Withington Wheelers 25 02/04/2016 J2/9 Ade Hughes 00:56:24 26.60
Janus RC 25 11/06/2016 J2/9 Ade Hughes 00:56:27 26.57 5th
Crewe Clarion CC 25 27/07/2003 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:56:28 26.56
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Dan Mathers 00:56:31 26.54
Stone Wheelers 25 16/05/2015 J5/8 Alan Chorley 00:56:32 26.53
Stretford Wheelers 25 23/09/2017 J4/8 Andrew Smith 00:56:32 26.53 1st Team
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2016 J2/9 Ade Hughes 00:56:33 26.53 5th, 1st Team
Birk'd North End CC 25 31/07/2016 D25/3 Ade Hughes 00:56:33 26.53 1st
Nova CC 25 07/06/2003 J2/9 Steve Davis 00:56:33 26.52 5th place
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:56:34 26.52
East Lancs RC 25 24/06/2017 J2/9 John Spearman 00:56:34 26.52
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:56:35 26.51 1st Team
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Steve Davis 00:56:35 26.50
Nova CC 25 11/07/2015 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:36 26.50
Stone Wheelers 25 16/05/2009 J5/8 Ian Udall 00:56:37 26.49
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Charles Carraz 00:56:37 26.49
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Dan Mathers 00:56:38 26.49
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Paul McAllister 00:56:38 26.48
Warrington RC 25 19/07/2014 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:40 26.47
East Lancs RC 25 27/06/2015 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:41 26.46
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:56:42 26.46
Stone Wheelers 25 20/09/2008 J5/8 Richard Potter 00:56:42 26.46 pb
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 14/04/2007 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:56:44 26.43
Belper BC 25 07/07/2012 A25/11 Dan Snape 00:56:45 26.43
Chesterfield Spire RC 25 03/05/2003 025/10 Paul McAllister 00:56:46 26.42
Stone Wheelers 25 20/09/2008 J5/8 Allan Blackburn 00:56:47 26.42 pb
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:47 26.42
Stone Wheelers 25 15/05/2010 J5/8 Dan Mathers 00:56:41 26.41
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 05/05/2007 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:56:47 26.41 6th place
Derby Mercury 25 24/07/2010 A25/11 Dan Snape 00:56:48 26.41
Lancaster CC 25 07/07/1963 L1 Keith Stacey 00:56:48 26.41 3rd - New Club & Junior Record
Birk'd North End CC 25 30/07/2017 D25/3 Ade Hughes 00:56:48 26.41 2nd, 1st Vet
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:48 26.41 55:21 on Handicap, 1st Team
Chester RC 25 08/06/2003 D25/1 Steve Davis 00:56:48 26.40 2nd place
Janus RC 25 18/06/2005 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:56:49 26.40 3rd place
Withington Wheelers 25 01/04/2017 J2/9 Ade Hughes 00:56:49 26.40
West Cheshire TTCA 25 06/04/2003 D25/1 Steve Davis 00:56:50 26.39
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:56:51 26.39
Weaver Valley CC 25 21/04/2003 J4/5 Steve Davis 00:56:55 26.35 3rd place
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Chris Siepen 00:56:56 26.35
Birdwell Wheelers 25 09/04/2005 Unknown Paul McAllister 00:56:56 26.34
Southport CC 25 25/07/2015 D25/3 Paul McAllister 00:56:57 26.34
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 15/04/2017 J2/9 Ade Hughes 00:56:58 26.33 1st Team
M&DTTA 25 13/05/2017 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:56:58 26.33 M&DTTA Team Champions, 1st Vet on Std 40-45
Stretford Wheelers 25 30/08/2003 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:56:58 26.33
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 27/04/2013 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:58 26.33 7th
Manchester Wheelers 25 19/07/2003 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:57:01 26.30 2nd place
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2011 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:57:02 26.30
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Robin Haigh 00:57:04 26.29 First on standard
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:57:08 26.25
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 05/05/2007 J2/9 Robin Haigh 00:57:09 26.24 8th place
East Lancs RC 25 13/07/1968 J32 Keith Stacey 00:57:11 26.23
ABC Centreville 25 08/09/2012 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:57:11 26.23 10th
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Dan Mathers 00:57:12 26.22 Handicap Time 54:42
Dukinfield CC 25 23/05/2009 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:57:14 26.21
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2007 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:57:15 26.20 4th place
Janus RC 25 14/06/2014 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:57:15 26.20
Fylde RC 25 25/04/1965 L1 Keith Stacey 00:57:16 26.19 1st
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:57:17 26.19 1st Team
VTTA (Notts & East Mids) 25 25/04/2009 A25/11 Allan Blackburn 00:57:17 26.19
Seamons CC 25 20/08/2005 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:57:17 26.18
Long Eaton Paragon CC 25 13/04/2003 A25/11 Tim Seddon 00:57:18 26.17 6th place
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:57:20 26.16
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Ade Hughes 00:57:21 26.16 57:21 on Handicap, +10:29
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2014 J5/8 Paul McAllister 00:57:21 26.16
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2011 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:57:21 26.16
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2007 J2/9 Robin Haigh 00:57:22 26.14 6th place
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Robin Haigh 00:57:23 26.13
West Cheshire TTCA 25 06/04/2003 D25/1 Paul McAllister 00:57:23 26.13
East Lancs RC 25 05/07/2014 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:57:24 26.13
Warrington RC 25 16/07/2016 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:57:24 26.13
Warrington RC 25 16/07/2016 J2/9 John Spearman 00:57:25 26.12
Fylde RC 25 26/04/1964 L1 Keith Stacey 00:57:26 26.12 2nd
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Martin Wiggan 00:57:26 26.12
M&DTTA 25 26/04/2003 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:57:26 26.11 Top 10
Dukinfield CC 25 04/06/2011 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:57:27 26.11
Stone Wheelers 25 15/09/2012 J5/8 Sean Davenport 00:57:27 26.11
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:57:28 26.10
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 26/03/2011 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:57:29 26.09 Winning team
Warrington RC 25 24/05/1966 J13 Keith Stacey 00:57:30 26.09 1st
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 John Spearman 00:57:30 26.09 52:30 on Handicap, +9:21
Southport CC 25 26/07/2014 D25/3 Chris Siepen 00:57:32 26.07 8th
Dukinfield CC 25 04/06/2011 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:57:33 26.06
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Dan Mathers 00:57:33 26.06
M&DTTA 25 13/05/2017 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:57:33 26.06
Warrington RC 25 18/07/2015 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:57:34 26.06
Medlock Vale CC 25 30/05/1965 J24 Keith Stacey 00:57:34 26.06 1st
Manchester Wheelers 25 29/08/2009 J5/8 Dan Snape 00:57:34 26.06 First sub hour!
Apollo Wheelers 25 05/07/1964 J14 Keith Stacey 00:57:37 26.03 1st
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Chris Siepen 00:57:37 26.03 56:51 on Handicap
Hemsworth Wheelers 25 01/09/1963 O2 Keith Stacey 00:57:39 26.02 2nd
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Paul McAllister 00:57:39 26.02
Seamons CC 25 06/09/1964 J14 Keith Stacey 00:57:40 26.01 1st
RTTC National 25 23/06/1968 H35 Keith Stacey 00:57:40 26.01
Stone Wheelers 25 23/05/1965 J57 Keith Stacey 00:57:43 25.99 1st
Fleetwood RC 25 14/07/1963 L1 Keith Stacey 00:57:43 25.99 3rd
Janus RC 25 16/06/2007 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:57:43 25.98
M&DTTA 25 17/04/2010 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:57:44 25.98
Unknown 25 01/01/1984 Unknown Dave McIlroy 00:57:44 25.98 New All Age Vets Record
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 24/03/2012 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:57:44 25.98
Stone Wheelers 25 10/09/2016 J5/8 Neil Rothwell 00:57:44 25.98
Stretford Wheelers 25 23/09/2017 J4/8 John Spearman 00:57:45 25.97 1st Team
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Charles Carraz 00:57:45 25.97
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2008 J5/8 Allan Blackburn 00:57:46 25.97 Personal Best
Westmead Team 88 25 09/06/2007 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:57:46 25.96
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2003 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:57:46 25.96 6th place
M&DTTA 25 13/05/2017 J2/9 Rufus Brunt 00:57:47 25.96
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2003 J2/9 Tim Seddon 00:57:47 25.95 7th place
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 04/05/2004 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:57:48 25.95 5th place
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2005 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:57:48 25.95
Seamons CC 25 14/08/2010 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:57:48 25.95
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 John Spearman 00:57:48 25.95 52:13 on Handicap, +8:51
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Robin Haigh 00:57:49 25.94
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Dan Mathers 00:57:49 25.94
Stone Wheelers 25 16/05/2015 J5/8 Paul McAllister 00:57:50 25.94
Crewe Clarion CC 25 29/06/1977 J32 Keith Stacey 00:57:51 25.93 1st
ABC Centreville 25 07/09/2013 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:57:51 25.93 6th Overall
Morecambe CC 25 02/05/1965 L Keith Stacey 00:57:52 25.92 1st
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Martin Wiggan 00:57:52 25.92
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 06/05/2006 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:57:52 25.92
Salford CC 25 03/06/2017 J2/9 John Spearman 00:57:52 25.92
Nova CC 25 05/07/2003 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:57:53 25.91
Warrington RC 25 21/07/2012 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:57:53 25.91
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2011 J2/9 Robin Haigh 00:57:53 25.91
Seamons CC 25 19/09/2015 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:57:53 25.91 1st Team
Stone Wheelers 25 17/09/2011 J5/8 Alan Chorley 00:57:55 25.90
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:57:55 25.90
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Dan Mathers 00:57:55 25.89
Birkenhead Victoria 25 28/07/1963 D Keith Stacey 00:57:57 25.88 3rd
Stone Wheelers 25 18/05/2013 J5/8 Alan Chorley 00:57:57 25.88
Warrington RC 25 20/07/2013 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:57:58 25.88
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2007 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:57:58 25.87
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2008 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:57:59 25.87 3rd!
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Dan Mathers 00:57:59 25.87 1st on Standard +8:27
Unknown 25 01/01/1974 Unknown F R Minshull 00:57:59 25.87 New All Age Vets Record
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:57:59 25.87
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:57:59 25.87 55:38 on Handicap, +8:52
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 01/05/2010 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:58:00 25.86
Stone Wheelers 25 16/05/2009 J5/8 Allan Blackburn 00:58:00 25.86
Seamons CC 25 23/08/2003 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:58:00 25.86 Seconds not known
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:58:03 25.84
Cleveleys RC 25 08/09/1963 L1 Keith Stacey 00:58:03 25.84 1st
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Alan Chorley 00:58:04 25.83 2nd on Standard (+8:22)
Stretford Wheelers 25 27/08/2005 J2/9 Dave Bates 00:58:04 25.83
ABC Centreville 25 09/09/2006 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:58:05 25.82
Derby Mercury 25 10/08/2013 A25/11 Karen Popplewell 00:58:05 25.82 4th Lady
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2011 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:58:05 25.82
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 John Spearman 00:58:05 25.82
Weaver Valley CC 25 06/07/1977 J32 Keith Stacey 00:58:06 25.82 1st
Stretford Wheelers 25 27/08/2005 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:58:06 25.81
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2008 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:58:08 25.8 5th
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 24/03/2007 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:58:10 25.78
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2005 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:58:10 25.78
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 21/08/2012 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:58:13 25.77 7th
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:58:13 25.77
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 24/03/2012 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:58:13 25.77
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Paul McAllister 00:58:13 25.77
Warrington RC 25 16/07/2005 J2/9 Dave Bates 00:58:14 25.75
Withington Wheelers 25 09/04/2011 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:58:16 25.74
Stretford Wheelers 25 04/06/2016 J2/9 John Spearman 00:58:17 25.74
Prescot Eagle RC 25 22/06/2003 D25/3 Steve Davis 00:58:17 25.73 First place
Warrington RC 25 14/07/2007 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:58:19 25.72 8th place
Heanor Clarion 25 02/08/2008 A25/11 Richard Potter 00:58:19 25.72
Stone Wheelers 25 17/09/2011 J5/8 Paul Humphrey 00:58:19 25.72
Dukinfield CC 25 02/06/2012 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:58:19 25.72
Seamons CC 25 30/07/2016 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:58:19 25.72
Warrington RC 25 16/07/2005 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:58:20 25.71
ODCU 25 10/05/1964 J14 Keith Stacey 00:58:22 25.70 1st
Tunstall Wheelers 25 11/04/1965 J56 Keith Stacey 00:58:22 25.70 1st
Withington Wheelers 25 02/04/2016 J2/9 John Spearman 00:58:22 25.70
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? John Woodhouse 00:58:22 25.69 Handicap Time 53:52 Vet +8:38
Seamons CC 25 18/08/2007 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:58:23 25.69
Stretford Wheelers 25 02/06/1963 J14 Keith Stacey 00:58:24 25.68 1st & New Club & Junior Record
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 27/04/2013 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:58:25 25.68
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Alan Chorley 00:58:26 25.67 Joint 2nd on Standard +8:13
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Robin Haigh 00:58:28 25.66
Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25 03/07/2005 D25/3 Paul McAllister 00:58:28 25.65
Nova CC 25 07/06/2003 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:58:28 25.65
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Dan Mathers 00:58:29 25.65
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 14/04/2012 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:58:29 25.65
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:58:29 25.65
Seamons CC 25 30/07/2016 J2/9 Rufus Brunt 00:58:29 25.65
Seamons CC 25 20/08/2005 J2/9 John Woodhouse 00:58:29 25.64
Manchester Wheelers 25 29/08/2009 J5/8 Allan Blackburn 00:58:30 25.64
Don Valley Wheelers 25 13/06/1978 O2 Keith Stacey 00:58:30 25.64
Baslidon CC 25 30/05/1966 E3 Keith Stacey 00:58:31 25.63
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Sean Davenport 00:58:32 25.63 Junior
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 01/05/2010 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:58:32 25.63
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Dave Bates 00:58:32 25.62 Handicap Time 52:18 Vet +16:23
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2008 J5/8 Nigel Harrop 00:58:33 25.62 Personal Best
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Ian Udall 00:58:33 25.62
Withington Wheelers 25 07/04/2012 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:58:33 25.62
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Paul McAllister 00:58:33 25.61 Handicap Time 58:33
Warrington RC 25 16/07/2005 J2/9 John Woodhouse 00:58:33 25.61
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2005 J2/9 John Woodhouse 00:58:34 25.61
Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25 04/07/2004 Bickerstaffe - Rainford Paul McAllister 00:58:35 25.60
Stretford Wheelers 25 01/09/2012 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:58:36 25.6
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 28/04/2012 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:58:37 25.59
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 06/08/2005 J2/9 John Woodhouse 00:58:38 25.58 5th place and 1st handicap
Stretford Wheelers 25 23/09/2017 J4/8 Ade Hughes 00:58:38 25.58
Nova CC 25 03/07/2010 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:58:39 25.58 Winning team.
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 01/08/2009 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:58:39 25.58 pb
Derby Ivanhoe CC 25 14/06/1964 A18 Keith Stacey 00:58:40 25.57 3rd
Saxon RC 25 04/04/1965 J14 Keith Stacey 00:58:40 25.57 1st
ABC Centreville 25 08/09/2012 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:58:41 25.56
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Adam Rycroft 00:58:42 25.55 1st on handicap
Stretford Wheelers 25 03/09/2011 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:58:42 25.55
Withington Wheelers 25 09/04/2011 J2/9 Roy Myers 00:58:42 25.55
Janus RC 25 23/05/2015 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:58:42 25.55
Belper BC 25 02/07/2011 A25/11 Karen Popplewell 00:58:43 25.55 Congrats on new club record. 3rd lady
Meersbrook CC 25 28/03/1965 O2 Keith Stacey 00:58:43 25.55 1st
Westmead Team 88 25 08/07/2006 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:58:43 25.54
National Championship 25 04/06/2006 Leam'n Dan Mathers 00:58:45 25.53
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:58:45 25.53
Warrington RC 25 20/07/2013 J2/9 Sean Davenport 00:58:46 25.52
Lyme Racing Club 25 13/08/2011 J5/8 Joe Lockett 00:58:46 25.52 2nd Junior
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Paul McAllister 00:58:47 25.52
Heanor Clarion 25 02/08/2008 A25/11 Allan Blackburn 00:58:47 25.52
Drighlington 25 15/05/1966 V131 Keith Stacey 00:58:50 25.50 3rd
Westmead Team 88 25 08/07/2006 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:58:50 25.49
Lyme Racing Club 25 14/08/2010 J5/8 Dan Snape 00:58:51 25.49
Apollo Wheelers 25 21/04/1968 J32 Keith Stacey 00:58:52 25.48 1st
St Christophers CC 25 01/06/1966 J Keith Stacey 00:58:52 25.48 1st
Stone Wheelers 25 12/09/2009 J5/8 Allan Blackburn 00:58:52 25.48
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 24/03/2007 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:58:53 25.47
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Paul McAllister 00:58:53 25.47
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:58:55 25.46
ODCU 25 08/05/1966 J13 Keith Stacey 00:58:55 25.46 1st
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 26/03/2005 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:58:56 25.45
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2016 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:58:56 25.45 1st Team
Withington Wheelers 25 01/04/2017 J2/9 John Spearman 00:58:56 25.45
Stretford Wheelers 25 30/08/2003 J2/9 Dave Bates 00:58:57 25.44
Seamons CC 25 20/08/2005 J2/9 Dave Bates 00:58:59 25.43
Isle of Man 25 16/06/1963 D Keith Stacey 00:58:59 25.43 1st
Inter-Club Event 25 04/07/1962 J32 Keith Stacey 00:58:59 25.43 1st - New Club & Junior Record
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2011 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:58:59 25.43
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Ian Udall 00:59:01 25.41
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2011 J2/9 Roy Myers 00:59:02 25.41
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2003 Unknown Tim Seddon 00:59:02 25.40 2nd place
Rhyl CC 25 26/06/2005 D25/9 John Woodhouse 00:59:03 25.40 6th place
Prestwich Wheelers 25 26/05/1963 J13 Keith Stacey 00:59:03 25.40 1st
Stretford Wheelers 25 23/09/2017 J4/8 John Nottingham 00:59:05 25.39
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Paul McAllister 00:59:05 25.38
Rhyl CC 25 24/06/2007 D25/9 Paul Smith 00:59:06 25.38 First time under the hour!
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 06/08/2005 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:59:07 25.37
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Charles Carraz 00:59:08 25.37
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 00:59:09 25.36 course pb
ABC Centreville 25 09/09/2006 J2/9 Dave Bates 00:59:10 25.35
Unknown 25 01/01/1961 Unknown Jim Boydell 00:59:10 25.35 New Club Record
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 15/04/2017 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:59:10 25.35 1st Team
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Andrew Smith 00:59:12 25.34 51:47 on Handicap
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 John Nottingham 00:59:12 25.34 49:31 on Handicap, +8:50
Seamons CC 25 19/09/2015 J2/9 Rufus Brunt 00:59:12 25.34 1st Team
Stretford Wheelers 25 30/05/2015 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:59:13 25.33
Seamons CC 25 19/08/2006 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:59:13 25.33
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Ian Udall 00:59:13 25.33
Westmead Team 88 25 09/06/2007 J2/9 Dave Bates 00:59:13 25.33
ABC Centreville 25 11/09/2004 J2/9 Dave Bates 00:59:14 25.32 7th place
Seamons CC 25 03/09/1977 J32 Keith Stacey 00:59:14 25.32 4th
Unknown 25 01/01/1974 Unknown F R Minshull 00:59:14 25.32 New All Age Vets Record
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:59:14 25.32
Seamons CC 25 14/08/2010 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:59:14 25.32
Stretford Wheelers 25 31/08/2013 J4/8 Chris Siepen 00:59:15 25.32
Nova CC 25 07/06/2003 J2/9 Dave Bates 00:59:15 25.31
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Adam Rycroft 00:59:16 25.31
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 26/03/2005 J2/9 John Woodhouse 00:59:16 25.30
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:59:17 25.30 1st Team
Janus RC 25 18/06/2011 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:59:17 25.30
Westmead Team 88 25 30/06/2010 J2/9 Roy Myers 00:59:18 25.30
Janus RC 25 26/06/2010 J2/9 Roy Myers 00:59:18 25.30
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 31/07/2010 J2/9 Roy Myers 00:59:18 25.30
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:59:17 25.3
Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25 19/04/2003 D25/8 (revised) Steve Davis 00:59:18 25.29 3rd place
ABC Centreville 25 09/09/2006 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:59:18 25.29
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2005 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:59:18 25.29
Lancaster CC 25 01/09/2012 L2524 Paul Savage 00:59:19 25.29
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2011 J2/9 Roy Myers 00:59:19 25.29
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2013 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:59:19 25.29
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Tim Seddon 00:59:19 25.28
Nova CC 25 13/03/2004 Gawsworth Circuit Paul McAllister 00:59:19 25.28 3rd place, rode solo. Tim Seddon DNS
Stretford Wheelers 25 04/09/2010 J2/9 Roy Myers 00:59:20 25.28
Stretford Wheelers 25 31/08/2013 J4/8 Sean Davenport 00:59:20 25.28
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Sean Davenport 00:59:20 25.28 1st Junior
Seamons CC 25 14/08/2010 J2/9 Roy Myers 00:59:21 25.27
Weaver Valley CC 25 06/08/2016 J4/8 John Spearman 00:59:21 25.27 1st Team
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Martin Wiggan 00:59:24 25.25 First sub hour!!
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 15/04/2017 J2/9 John Spearman 00:59:25 25.25
Nova CC 25 27/06/2009 J2/9 Richard Potter 00:59:27 25.23
Withington Wheelers 25 03/04/2005 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:59:27 25.23
Withington Wheelers 25 04/04/2015 J2/9 Joe Lockett 00:59:27 25.23
Janus RC 25 26/06/2010 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:59:28 25.22
Derby Mercury 25 13/08/2011 A25/11 Dan Snape 00:59:28 25.22
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2005 J2/9 John Woodhouse 00:59:28 25.22
Withington Wheelers 25 01/04/2017 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:59:28 25.22
Dukinfield CC 25 19/06/2010 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:59:29 25.22
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2011 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:59:30 25.21
Middleton CC 25 23/04/1966 J Keith Stacey 00:59:30 25.21 1st
South Pennine RC 25 14/05/2011 A25/11 Charles Carraz 00:59:32 25.20
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Basil LeRoux 00:59:32 25.20 First sub hour!!
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 02/05/2009 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:59:32 25.20 pb
Janus RC 25 18/06/2005 J2/9 John Woodhouse 00:59:32 25.19
Janus RC 25 17/06/2006 J2/9 Ian Udall 00:59:33 25.18
West Cheshire TTCA 25 10/09/2017 D25/8e Ronan O'cualain 00:59:34 25.18
East Lancs RC 25 24/06/2017 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:59:34 25.18
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2016 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:59:35 25.17 1st Team
Warrington RC 25 25/07/2009 J2/9 Richard Potter 00:59:36 25.17
National Championship 25 02/08/2014 J2/9 Sean Davenport 00:59:36 25.17 10th in Junior Event
Bolton Clarion 25 22/07/1963 J13 Keith Stacey 00:59:37 25.16 4th
Derby Mercury 25 18/08/2012 A25/11 Karen Popplewell 00:59:37 25.16
Nova CC 25 23/06/2012 J2/9b Martin Wiggan 00:59:37 25.16
South Pennine RC 25 25/06/2011 A25/11 Karen Popplewell 00:59:38 25.15 Congrats on a new club record.
Dukinfield CC 25 04/06/2011 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:59:39 25.15
Saxon RC 25 05/04/1964 J14 Keith Stacey 00:59:39 25.15 1st
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:59:40 25.14
Liverpool Century RC 25 26/06/2005 D25/5 Dave Bates 00:59:40 25.13
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Ian Udall 00:59:41 25.13 Handicap Time 54:11
Chester RC 25 12/06/2005 D25/1 Richard Williams 00:59:41 25.13
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 31/07/2010 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:59:41 25.13
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Ian Udall 00:59:41 25.13
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Alan Chorley 00:59:42 25.13
Unknown 25 01/01/1951 Unknown D Smith 00:59:43 25.12 New Club Record
Dukinfield CC 25 23/05/2009 J2/9 Roy Myers 00:59:43 25.12
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Richard Williams 00:59:43 25.11 Handicap Time 54:13 Vet +12:28
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 14/03/2015 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:59:44 25.11
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Dave Bates 00:59:45 25.10
Stone Wheelers 25 16/05/2009 J5/8 Roy Myers 00:59:45 25.10
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 03/05/2008 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 00:59:45 25.1 Course pb
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 Sean Davenport 00:59:45 25.1 1st Junior
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Dave Bates 00:59:46 25.09
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 27/04/2013 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:59:47 25.09
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Martin Wiggan 00:59:48 25.08
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Dan Snape 00:59:49 25.08
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Nick Crampton 00:59:50 25.06
Dukinfield CC 25 28/05/2005 J2/9 John Woodhouse 00:59:51 25.06
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 14/04/2012 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:59:51 25.06
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 26/03/2011 J2/9 Roy Myers 00:59:52 25.06 Winning team
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Adam Rycroft 00:59:52 25.06
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Steve Hargreaves 00:59:53 25.04
ABC Centreville 25 08/09/2012 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 00:59:54 25.04
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Andrew Smith 00:59:55 25.03 2nd on Handicap
West Cheshire TTCA 25 06/04/2003 D25/1 Dave Bates 00:59:55 25.03
Weaver Valley CC 25 21/04/2003 J4/5 Tim Seddon 00:59:57 25.02 Top 10
Janus RC 25 17/06/2006 J2/9 Dave Bates 00:59:57 25.02
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 05/05/2007 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 00:59:57 25.02 Personal Best
Crewe Clarion CC 25 27/07/2003 J2/9 Roy Myers 00:59:58 25.01
Stretford Wheelers 25 04/09/2010 J2/9 Charles Carraz 00:59:59 25.01
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Adam Rycroft 01:00:00 25.00 53:14 on Handicap
West Cheshire TTCA 25 16/09/2012 D25/8E Paul Savage 01:00:00 25.
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Marco Pani 01:00:01 24.99 Joint 2nd on Standard +8:13
Janus RC 25 18/06/2005 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:00:01 24.99
Stone Wheelers 25 12/09/2015 J5/8 Neil Rothwell 01:00:01 24.99
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2014 J5/8 Steve Stoddart 01:00:02 24.99
Dukinfield CC 25 26/05/2007 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:00:02 24.98
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 21/03/2009 J2/9 Dan Mathers 01:00:03 24.98
Janus RC 25 18/06/2011 J2/9 Basil LeRoux 01:00:03 24.98
Nova CC 25 27/06/2009 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:00:04 24.97
Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25 03/07/2005 D25/3 Richard Williams 01:00:04 24.97
Seamons CC 25 23/08/2003 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:00:04 24.97
Congleton CC 25 01/06/2003 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:00:04 24.97
Dukinfield CC 25 19/06/2010 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:00:05 24.97
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 26/03/2011 J2/9 Basil LeRoux 01:00:05 24.97 Winning team
Liverpool Century RC 25 26/06/2005 D25/5 Richard Williams 01:00:05 24.96
ABC Centreville 25 13/09/2003 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:00:06 24.95 7th place & 4th vet on standard
RTTC National 25 07/06/2009 B25/4 Allan Blackburn 01:00:07 24.95
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 05/05/2007 J2/9 Paul McAllister 01:00:07 24.95
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 05/08/2006 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:00:07 24.95
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:00:08 24.94
M&DTTA 25 17/04/2010 J2/9 Paul McAllister 01:00:09 24.94
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Dan Mathers 01:00:09 24.93
Merseyside Wheelers 25 05/06/2005 D25/3 Richard Williams 01:00:09 24.93
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 01/05/2010 J2/9 Basil LeRoux 01:00:10 24.93
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Sean Davenport 01:00:10 24.93 1st Junior
Unknown 25 01/01/1972 Unknown F R Minshull 01:00:13 24.91 New All Age Vets Record
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 06/05/2006 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:00:13 24.91
Seamons CC 25 19/08/2006 J2/9 Adam Rycroft 01:00:14 24.90
Withington Wheelers 25 04/04/2009 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:00:14 24.90
Warrington RC 25 23/07/2011 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 01:00:14 24.90
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Rufus Brunt 01:00:14 24.90 53:32 on Handicap, +6:12
Stone Wheelers 25 18/09/2010 J5/8 Dan Snape 01:00:15 24.90
Withington Wheelers 25 04/04/2015 J2/9 Sean Davenport 01:00:15 24.90 1st Junior
Nova CC 25 27/06/2009 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:00:15 24.90
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 29/08/2007 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:00:15 24.89
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Paul McAllister 01:00:16 24.89
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:00:16 24.89
Withington Wheelers 25 07/04/2012 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:00:16 24.89
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 28/04/2012 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 01:00:16 24.89
Westmead Team 88 25 31/05/2008 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:00:17 24.88
Weaver Valley CC 25 08/08/2015 J4/8 Paul McAllister 01:00:17 24.88
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2008 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:00:18 24.88
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 John Spearman 01:00:18 24.88
Seamons CC 25 23/08/2003 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:00:20 24.86
Janus RC 25 24/06/1962 Unknown Keith Stacey 01:00:22 24.85 New Junior Record
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Simon Williams 01:00:22 24.84
Manchester Wheelers 25 29/08/2009 J5/8 Roy Myers 01:00:23 24.84
M&DTTA 25 17/04/2010 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:00:23 24.84
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Keith Stacey 01:00:23 24.84
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 07/05/2005 J2/9 Dan Mathers 01:00:23 24.84
Lancaster CC 25 04/09/2016 L2524 Neil Rothwell 01:00:23 24.84
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2014 J2/9 Paul McAllister 01:00:25 24.83
Warrington RC 25 16/07/2005 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:00:26 24.82
West Cheshire TTCA 25 03/04/2005 D25/1 John Woodhouse 01:00:26 24.82
Chester RC 25 08/06/2008 D25/8 Richard Potter 01:00:26 24.82
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Marco Pani 01:00:27 24.81
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Paul McAllister 01:00:27 24.81
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 24/03/2012 J2/9 Paul McAllister 01:00:27 24.81 Medium gear
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Alan Chorley 01:00:27 24.81
East Lancs RC 25 24/06/2017 J2/9 Ronan O'cualain 01:00:27 24.81
Westmead Team 88 25 09/06/2007 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:00:28 24.80
Dukinfield CC 25 24/05/2008 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:00:30 24.79
Janus RC 25 17/06/2006 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:00:30 24.79
Warrington RC 25 24/07/2010 J2/9 Basil LeRoux 01:00:30 24.79
Janus RC 25 16/06/2012 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 01:00:31 24.79
Nova CC 25 27/06/2009 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:00:31 24.79 Course pb
Seamons CC 25 20/08/2005 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:00:31 24.78
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 25/08/2009 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:00:34 24.77
Seamons CC 25 18/08/2007 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:00:34 24.76
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 Basil LeRoux 01:00:35 24.76 53:39 on Handicap, +5:51
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Ian Udall 01:00:35 24.75
M&DTTA 25 26/04/2003 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:00:35 24.75
Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25 19/04/2003 D25/8 (revised) Tim Seddon 01:00:35 24.75 5th place
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Allan Blackburn 01:00:36 24.75
Stone Wheelers 25 15/05/2010 J5/8 Allan Blackburn 01:00:39 24.73
Nova CC 25 03/07/2010 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:00:41 24.72 Winning team.
Withington Wheelers 25 03/04/2010 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:00:42 24.71
Westwood RC 25 06/05/1962 Unknown Keith Stacey 01:00:42 24.71 New Junior Record
Stretford Wheelers 25 30/08/2003 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:00:43 24.70
Dukinfield CC 25 19/06/2010 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:00:44 24.70
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:00:44 24.70 1st Lady
Chester RC 25 08/06/2003 D25/1 Dave Bates 01:00:44 24.69
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Steve Hargreaves 01:00:45 24.69
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Richard Potter 01:00:45 24.69
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Roy Myers 01:00:46 24.68
Seamons CC 25 15/08/2009 J2/9 Paul McAllister 01:00:46 24.68
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Dan Snape 01:00:47 24.68
Dukinfield CC 25 26/05/2007 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:00:47 24.67
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2005 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:00:48 24.67
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 Adam Rycroft 01:00:49 24.66
Heanor Clarion 25 30/07/2011 A25/11 Graham Lockett 01:00:50 24.66
Dukinfield CC 25 27/05/2006 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:00:51 24.65
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 25/03/2006 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 01:00:51 24.65
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 03/05/2008 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:00:51 24.65
M&DTTA 25 13/05/2017 J2/9 Paul Furness 01:00:51 24.65
Racing Chance Foundation 25 20/05/2017 J2/9 Mark Brown 01:00:51 24.65
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 15/04/2017 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 01:00:51 24.65
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 03/05/2008 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:00:52 24.64
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 02/05/2009 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:00:52 24.64
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Dan Snape 01:00:52 24.64
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Roy Myers 01:00:53 24.64
Nova CC 25 03/07/2010 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:00:53 24.64 Winning team.
Stretford Wheelers 25 23/09/2017 J4/8 Ronan O'cualain 01:00:53 24.64
Seamons CC 25 19/08/2006 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:00:53 24.63
Manchester Wheelers 25 19/07/2003 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:00:53 24.63
Westmead Team 88 25 15/06/2003 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:00:58 24.60
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 02/05/2009 J2/9 Richard Potter 01:00:58 24.60
Stone Wheelers 25 21/05/2016 J5/8 Neil Rothwell 01:00:58 24.60
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 01/05/2010 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:00:59 24.60
Seamons CC 25 20/08/2005 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 01:00:59 24.59
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 31/07/2010 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:01:00 24.59
Janus RC 25 18/06/2005 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:01:01 24.58
Westmead Team 88 25 08/07/2006 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:01 24.58
Janus RC 25 16/06/2012 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:01:01 24.58
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Adam Rycroft 01:01:02 24.58
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 26/03/2011 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:01:02 24.58
Liverpool Century RC 25 15/06/2008 D25/3 Richard Potter 01:01:02 24.58
Nova CC 25 21/06/2008 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:03 24.57
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2008 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:01:03 24.57
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:01:03 24.57
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 06/05/2006 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:01:03 24.57
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Alan Chorley 01:01:04 24.56
Nova CC 25 25/06/2011 J2/9 Basil LeRoux 01:01:04 24.56
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 14/04/2007 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:05 24.55 + 46 mins late start
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Marco Pani 01:01:06 24.55
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Rufus Brunt 01:01:06 24.55 1st on Handicap
Nova CC 25 08/07/2017 J4/8 Paul Furness 01:01:06 24.55
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Paul Humphrey 01:01:08 24.54
Nova CC 25 23/06/2012 J2/9b Dan Snape 01:01:08 24.54
Dukinfield CC 25 24/05/2008 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:01:08 24.54
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 05/08/2006 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:01:08 24.53
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 21/08/2012 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:01:09 24.53 10th
Stone Wheelers 25 13/09/2014 J5/8 Andy Whitehead 01:01:09 24.53
Janus RC 25 13/06/2009 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:01:10 24.52
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Allan Blackburn 01:01:10 24.52
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 01/08/2009 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:01:11 24.52
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Nick Crampton 01:01:11 24.52
Stretford Wheelers 25 27/08/2005 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:01:12 24.50
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Paul Smith 01:01:13 24.50
Unknown 25 01/01/1970 Unknown George Arstall 01:01:13 24.50 New All Age Vets Record
Nova CC 25 25/06/2011 J2/9 Alan Chorley 01:01:14 24.50
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:01:13 24.5
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Alan Chorley 01:01:13 24.5
Withington Wheelers 25 01/04/2017 J2/9 John Nottingham 01:01:15 24.49
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Martin Wiggan 01:01:16 24.48
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Karen Popplewell 01:01:17 24.48 Lady - 1st on Standard (+9:57)
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 06/09/2003 Unknown Roy Myers 01:01:17 24.47
ABC Centreville 25 08/09/2007 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:17 24.47
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Allan Blackburn 01:01:17 24.47
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 05/05/2007 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:01:18 24.46
Lyme Racing Club 25 13/08/2011 J5/8 Graham Lockett 01:01:19 24.46
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Allan Blackburn 01:01:20 24.46
Stone Wheelers 25 20/09/2008 J5/8 Sara Blackburn 01:01:20 24.46 New Club Record & PB
Nelson Wheelers 25 02/05/2010 L2511 Allan Blackburn 01:01:21 24.45
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Allan Blackburn 01:01:21 24.45
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Paul Humphrey 01:01:21 24.45
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Richard Williams 01:01:21 24.44
Nova CC 25 07/06/2003 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:01:22 24.44
Warrington RC 25 25/07/2009 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:01:24 24.43
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Alan Chorley 01:01:24 24.43
Stretford Wheelers 25 01/09/2012 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:01:25 24.42
M&DTTA 25 17/04/2010 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:26 24.42
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Keith Stacey 01:01:26 24.42
ABC Centreville 25 09/09/2006 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:27 24.41
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 07/05/2005 J2/9 John Woodhouse 01:01:27 24.41
Dukinfield CC 25 02/06/2012 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:01:27 24.41
Seamons CC 25 18/08/2007 J2/9 Paul Smith 01:01:28 24.40
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Richard Potter 01:01:28 24.40
Janus RC 25 15/06/2013 J2/9 Alan Chorley 01:01:31 24.38
Warrington RC 25 20/07/2013 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:01:31 24.38 1st Lady
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:01:32 24.38
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Sean Davenport 01:01:32 24.38 1st Junior
Janus RC 25 14/06/2008 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:32 24.38
Prescot Eagle RC 25 22/06/2003 D25/3 Dave Bates 01:01:33 24.37 Possible top ten
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Roy Myers 01:01:34 24.36
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Rob Crampton 01:01:34 24.36 pb
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:01:36 24.35
Dukinfield CC 25 29/06/2003 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:01:38 24.33
Nova CC 25 05/07/2003 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:01:39 24.33
Stone Wheelers 25 15/09/2012 J5/8 Karen Popplewell 01:01:39 24.33
Dukinfield CC 25 04/06/2011 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:01:40 24.32
Withington Wheelers 25 04/04/2015 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:01:40 24.32
Dukinfield CC 25 24/05/2008 J2/9 Paul Smith 01:01:40 24.32
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Charles Carraz 01:01:42 24.31
M&DTTA 25 24/04/2004 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:01:42 24.31 41st
Warrington RC 25 23/07/2011 J2/9 Paul Humphrey 01:01:42 24.31
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Roy Myers 01:01:43 24.30
Unknown 25 01/01/1969 Unknown George Arstall 01:01:44 24.30 New All Age Vets Record
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Dave Bates 01:01:44 24.29
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 05/08/2006 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:44 24.29
Dukinfield CC 25 23/05/2009 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:01:46 24.28
Stretford Wheelers 25 01/09/2012 J2/9 Sean Davenport 01:01:46 24.28
Holme Valley Wheelers 25 28/05/2011 V232 Allan Blackburn 01:01:47 24.28
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Marco Pani 01:01:49 24.27
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Joe Lockett 01:01:49 24.27
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 15/04/2017 J2/9 Paul Furness 01:01:49 24.27
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 04/08/2007 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:50 24.25
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 29/08/2007 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:50 24.25
Seamons CC 25 18/08/2007 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:51 24.25
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Sam Rowlands 01:01:51 24.25
Withington Wheelers 25 01/04/2017 J2/9 Basil LeRoux 01:01:51 24.25
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 01/05/2010 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:01:52 24.25
Seamons CC 25 19/08/2006 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:52 24.24
Warrington RC 25 24/07/2010 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:01:53 24.24
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2003 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:01:53 24.23
Warrington RC 25 14/07/2007 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:01:54 24.23
Stretford Wheelers 25 04/06/2016 J2/9 Peter Jones 01:01:54 24.23
Withington Wheelers 25 01/04/2017 J2/9 Paul Furness 01:01:55 24.23 Novice Event
Congleton CC 25 23/06/2009 JC/24 Dan Snape 01:01:55 24.23
Stone Wheelers 25 20/09/2008 J5/8 Louise Eden 01:01:55 24.23 pb
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2011 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:55 24.23
Dukinfield CC 25 02/06/2012 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:01:56 24.22
Stone Wheelers 25 16/05/2015 J5/8 Neil Rothwell 01:01:56 24.22
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Alan Chorley 01:01:57 24.21
Stretford Wheelers 25 31/08/2013 J4/8 Adam Rycroft 01:01:58 24.21
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Basil LeRoux 01:01:58 24.21 pb
Southport CC 25 10/07/2016 D25/5 Peter Jones 01:01:58 24.21
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2007 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:01:58 24.20
M&DTTA 25 26/04/2003 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:01:58 24.20
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Neil Rothwell 01:01:59 24.20 3rd on Handicap - 3rd on Standard (+6:53)
Manchester University RT 25 29/04/1962 Unknown Keith Stacey 01:02:00 24.19 New Junior Record
Warrington RC 25 21/07/2012 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:02:00 24.19
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 21/08/2012 J2/9 Joe Lockett 01:02:03 24.17
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Ronan O'cualain 01:02:03 24.17 51:29 on Handicap
Stretford Wheelers 25 13/09/2008 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:02:05 24.16
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Neil Rothwell 01:02:09 24.14
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2007 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 01:02:09 24.13
Stretford Wheelers 25 01/09/2012 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:02:10 24.13
Warrington RC 25 20/07/2013 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:02:10 24.13
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Charles Carraz 01:02:11 24.12
Rhos CC 25 28/05/2009 D25/9 Joe Gardia 01:02:12 24.12
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Dan Snape 01:02:15 24.10
Janus RC 25 16/06/2012 J2/9 Adam Rycroft 01:02:14 24.1
Westmead Team 88 25 22/06/2005 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:02:17 24.08 17th
East Lancs RC 25 27/06/2015 J2/9 Martin Wiggan 01:02:18 24.08
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Karen Popplewell 01:02:19 24.07 Lady
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 20/03/2010 J2/9 Paul McAllister 01:02:19 24.07 1st Medium gear
Withington Wheelers 25 07/04/2012 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:02:20 24.06
Withington Wheelers 25 03/04/2010 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:02:21 24.06
Stretford Wheelers 25 05/09/2009 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:02:24 24.04
Unknown 25 01/01/1965 Unknown George Arstall 01:02:24 24.04 New All Age Vets Record
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 06/05/2006 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:02:24 24.03
Weaver Valley CC 25 21/04/2003 J4/5 Dave Bates 01:02:24 24.03
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2003 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:02:25 24.03
Stretford Wheelers 25 13/09/2008 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:02:25 24.03
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Joe Lockett 01:02:25 24.03
Dukinfield CC 25 23/05/2009 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:02:26 24.03
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2008 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:02:27 24.02
Seamons CC 25 20/08/2005 J2/9 Adam Rycroft 01:02:28 24.01
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Nigel Harrop 01:02:28 24.01
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Dan Snape 01:02:29 24.01
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 26/03/2011 J2/9 Paul McAllister 01:02:29 24.01 2nd Medium gear
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2008 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:02:29 24.01
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Alan Chorley 01:02:29 24.01
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Roy Myers 01:02:30 24
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Nigel Harrop 01:02:32 23.99 Handicap winner
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 28/04/2012 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:02:33 23.98
Warrington RC 25 20/07/2013 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:02:33 23.98
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Graham Trevena 01:02:33 23.98
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 03/05/2008 J2/9 Paul Smith 01:02:33 23.98
South Pennine RC 25 12/05/2012 A25/11 Karen Popplewell 01:02:34 23.97
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2011 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:02:34 23.97
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 28/04/2012 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:02:35 23.97
Warrington RC 25 19/07/2014 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:02:36 23.96
Withington Wheelers 25 07/04/2012 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:02:37 23.96
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Steve Stoddart 01:02:38 23.95
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Andrew Swain 01:02:38 23.95
ABC Centreville 25 06/09/2008 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:02:38 23.95
Dukinfield CC 25 28/05/2005 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:02:39 23.94
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Dave Bates 01:02:39 23.94
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Joe Lockett 01:02:39 23.94 Junior
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Nigel Harrop 01:02:40 23.94
Weaver Valley CC 25 06/08/2016 J4/8 Peter Jones 01:02:40 23.94
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Keith Stacey 01:02:40 23.93
Dukinfield CC 25 28/05/2005 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:02:40 23.93
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Steve Stoddart 01:02:41 23.93
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:02:41 23.93
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 05/05/2007 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:02:41 23.92
Dukinfield CC 25 24/05/2008 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:02:42 23.92
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:02:42 23.92
Nova CC 25 25/06/2011 J2/9 Paul Humphrey 01:02:44 23.91
Stone Wheelers 25 12/09/2015 J5/8 Andy Whitehead 01:02:45 23.90
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 24/03/2012 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:02:46 23.90
Nova CC 25 13/07/2013 J2/9 Sean Davenport 01:02:45 23.9 1st Junior
Westmead Team 88 25 09/06/2007 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:02:46 23.89
Dukinfield CC 25 26/05/2007 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:02:47 23.89
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2005 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:02:48 23.88
Dukinfield CC 25 27/05/2006 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:02:50 23.87
M&D Ladies CA 25 04/06/2011 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:02:51 23.87 2nd, Winning team
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 Phil Whitworth 01:02:51 23.87
Stone Wheelers 25 20/05/2017 J5/8 Andy Whitehead 01:02:51 23.87
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:02:52 23.86
Dukinfield CC 25 27/05/2006 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:02:52 23.86
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Keith Stacey 01:02:52 23.86 Vets Champ plus of 15:28
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 14/04/2007 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:02:53 23.85
M&D Ladies CA 25 02/06/2012 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:02:53 23.85 2nd, Winning Team
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Sean Davenport 01:02:54 23.85 Junior
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 23/08/2011 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:02:54 23.85
Janus RC 25 14/06/2014 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:02:54 23.85
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2008 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:02:55 23.84
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2008 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:02:55 23.84
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Basil LeRoux 01:02:55 23.84
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:02:57 23.83 pb
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Paul Smith 01:02:58 23.82
Rossington Wheelers 25 25/07/2015 O25/11 Neil Rothwell 01:02:58 23.82 2nd M55+
Seamons CC 25 15/08/2009 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:02:59 23.82
National Championship 25 02/08/2014 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:03:00 23.81 20th in Women's Event
Unknown 25 01/01/1950 Unknown George Arstall 01:03:00 23.81 New Club Record
Janus RC 25 18/06/2011 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:03:00 23.81
Dukinfield CC 25 27/05/2006 J2/9 Paul Smith 01:03:00 23.80
Seamons CC 25 15/08/2009 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:03:02 23.80
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Ronan O'cualain 01:03:04 23.78
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 14/04/2012 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:03:05 23.78
Manchester Wheelers 25 30/04/2005 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:03:06 23.77
Dukinfield CC 25 28/05/2005 J2/9 Richard Williams 01:03:07 23.76
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Joe Lockett 01:03:10 23.75 Junior
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 06/05/2006 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:03:10 23.74
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 10/05/2003 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:03:11 23.74
Janus RC 25 14/06/2014 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:03:11 23.74
M&DTTA 25 17/04/2010 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:03:13 23.73
Janus RC 25 11/06/2016 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:03:14 23.72
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Joe Lockett 01:03:16 23.71
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Nigel Harrop 01:03:18 23.70
Warrington RC 25 23/07/2011 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:03:21 23.68
Nova CC 25 25/06/2011 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:03:21 23.68
ABC Centreville 25 11/09/2004 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:03:21 23.67 Personal best, 27th place
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Nigel Harrop 01:03:22 23.67
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Karen Popplewell 01:03:23 23.67 Lady
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2013 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:03:24 23.66
M&D Ladies CA 25 12/07/2014 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:03:24 23.66
Stone Wheelers 25 16/05/2015 J5/8 Andy Whitehead 01:03:24 23.66
M&DTTA 25 22/04/2006 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:03:24 23.65
ABC Centreville 25 09/09/2006 J2/9 Paul Smith 01:03:24 23.65
Congleton CC 25 15/05/2005 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:03:24 23.65
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2011 J2/9 Simon Williams 01:03:25 23.65
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Neil Rothwell 01:03:26 23.65 55:55 on Handicap, +5:53
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 26/03/2005 J2/9 Paul Smith 01:03:26 23.64
Nova CC 25 25/06/2011 J2/9 Joe Lockett 01:03:27 23.64
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2014 J5/8 Phil Holden 01:03:27 23.64
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2007 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:03:28 23.63
Westmead Team 88 25 09/06/2007 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:03:30 23.62
Dukinfield CC 25 23/05/2009 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:03:30 23.62
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Neil Rothwell 01:03:31 23.62
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:03:32 23.61
Seamons CC 25 19/09/2015 J2/9 John Walsh 01:03:33 23.60
Stretford Wheelers 25 30/05/2015 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:03:33 23.60
Stretford Wheelers 25 30/05/2015 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:03:35 23.59
East Lancs RC 25 25/06/2016 J2/9 Phil Whitworth 01:03:35 23.59
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 14/03/2015 J2/9 Paul McAllister 01:03:37 23.58 2nd Medium Gear
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:03:37 23.58
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Rob Crampton 01:03:37 23.58
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Dave Williams 01:03:38 23.57
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 26/03/2005 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:03:38 23.57
M&D Ladies CA 25 01/06/2013 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:03:38 23.57 4th
M&DTTA 25 26/04/2003 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:03:39 23.56
Nova CC 25 13/07/2013 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:03:40 23.56
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2014 J5/8 Pauline Atkinson 01:03:40 23.56
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Nigel Harrop 01:03:41 23.55
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:03:42 23.55
Weaver Valley CC 25 06/08/2016 J4/8 Nigel Harrop 01:03:42 23.55 3rd Vet 60+
Warrington RC 25 21/07/2012 J2/9 Joanne Blakeley 01:03:43 23.54
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2008 J2/9 Paul McAllister 01:03:43 23.54
Janus RC 25 13/06/2009 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:03:44 23.54
Lyme Racing Club 25 13/08/2011 J5/8 Andy Whitehead 01:03:46 23.52
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 24/03/2012 J2/9 Sean Davenport 01:03:46 23.52
Warrington RC 25 23/07/2011 J2/9 Dan Snape 01:03:46 23.52
Lancaster CC 25 20/09/2009 L2524 Brendan Coyle 01:03:47 23.52
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 02/05/2009 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:03:47 23.52 pb
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Dan Snape 01:03:48 23.51
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:03:48 23.51
Warrington RC 25 23/07/2011 J2/9 Paul Savage 01:03:49 23.50
VTTA (Yorkshire) 25 10/07/2011 V236/1 Harry Davies 01:03:50 23.50
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Nigel Harrop 01:03:50 23.49 Handicap Time 54:50 Vet +9:34
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Allan Blackburn 01:03:50 23.49
ABC Centreville 25 13/09/2003 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:03:51 23.49
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:03:51 23.49
Nova CC 25 11/07/2015 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:03:52 23.49
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Tim Seddon 01:03:53 23.48 Handicap Time 58:53
Dukinfield CC 25 27/05/2006 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:03:55 23.46
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Nigel Harrop 01:03:56 23.46
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:03:56 23.46
Stretford Wheelers 25 04/06/2016 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:03:57 23.46
Stretford Wheelers 25 13/09/2008 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:03:57 23.46
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 07/05/2005 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:03:57 23.45
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Phil Holden 01:03:57 23.45
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2003 Unknown Roy Myers 01:03:57 23.45
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Paul Barber 01:03:59 23.44
Stone Wheelers 25 17/09/2011 J5/8 Andy Whitehead 01:03:59 23.44
Seamons CC 25 30/07/2016 J2/9 Barry Armstrong 01:03:59 23.44
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Karen Popplewell 01:04:00 23.44 Lady
CDLCA 25 28/06/2008 A25/11 Sara Blackburn 01:04:00 23.44 Congrats on a new club "25" record!
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Keith Bailey 01:04:01 23.43
Warrington RC 25 18/07/2015 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:04:01 23.43
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Rob Cleary 01:04:02 23.43
Stretford Wheelers 25 31/08/2013 J4/8 Steve Stoddart 01:04:02 23.43
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Peter Jones 01:04:03 23.42 1st Handicap
Withington Wheelers 25 01/04/2017 J2/9 Ronan O'cualain 01:04:04 23.41
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2016 J2/9 Peter Jones 01:04:05 23.41
Nova CC 25 13/07/2013 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:04:05 23.41
Withington Wheelers 25 04/04/2015 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:04:05 23.41
Janus RC 25 14/06/2008 J2/9 Charles Carraz 01:04:10 23.38
Withington Wheelers 25 02/04/2016 J2/9 Phil Whitworth 01:04:10 23.38
ABC Centreville 25 07/09/2013 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:04:11 23.37
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 Peter Jones 01:04:11 23.37
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Joe Lockett 01:04:11 23.37 2nd Junior
M&D Ladies CA 25 02/06/2012 J2/9 Joanne Blakeley 01:04:12 23.36 3rd, Winning Team
Stretford Wheelers 25 23/04/1962 Unknown Keith Stacey 01:04:12 23.36 New Junior Record
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2013 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:04:13 23.36
Nova CC 25 25/06/2011 J2/9 Harry Streuli 01:04:13 23.36
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:04:14 23.35
Warrington RC 25 16/07/2016 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:04:14 23.35
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2013 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:04:16 23.34
Stretford Wheelers 25 03/09/2011 J2/9 Joe Lockett 01:04:16 23.34
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2008 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:04:18 23.33
Seamons CC 25 14/08/2010 J2/9 Simon Williams 01:04:19 23.32
Janus RC 25 18/06/2011 J2/9 Paul Savage 01:04:20 23.32
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Dave Williams 01:04:20 23.32
Weaver Valley CC 25 21/04/2003 J4/5 Roy Myers 01:04:20 23.31
ABC Centreville 25 08/09/2012 J2/9 Joe Lockett 01:04:23 23.3
Westmead Team 88 25 15/06/2003 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:04:23 23.29
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 06/09/2003 Unknown Nigel Harrop 01:04:23 23.29
Westmead Team 88 25 19/06/2004 J2/9 ? Nigel Harrop 01:04:24 23.29
Janus RC 25 16/06/2012 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:04:25 23.29
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2011 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:04:25 23.29
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:04:25 23.29
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Joanne Blakeley 01:04:26 23.28 1st Lady
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Melanie Bailey 01:04:27 23.27 3rd Lady
Seamons CC 25 20/08/2005 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:04:28 23.26
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 04/05/2004 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:04:29 23.26 34th
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:04:29 23.26 53:09 on Handicap, +5:35
Withington Wheelers 25 02/04/2016 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:04:30 23.26
East Lancs RC 25 25/06/2016 J2/9 Barry Armstrong 01:04:31 23.25
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 07/05/2005 J2/9 Ian Udall 01:04:32 23.24
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 John Walsh 01:04:32 23.24
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Sean Davenport 01:04:32 23.24
Seamons CC 25 19/09/2015 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:04:33 23.24
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 Barry Armstrong 01:04:34 23.23 52:09 on Handicap, +7:02
Nova CC 25 09/07/2016 J2/9 Barry Armstrong 01:04:34 23.23
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Andy Whitehead 01:04:35 23.23
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Ian Holmes 01:04:35 23.23
Nova CC 25 07/06/2003 J2/9 Richard Potter 01:04:35 23.22
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:04:36 23.22
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Colin Levy 01:04:36 23.21
Withington Wheelers 25 09/04/2011 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:04:37 23.21 First lady, fastest novice
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:04:38 23.21
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:04:38 23.21
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 01/08/2009 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:04:38 23.21
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:04:39 23.20 First Lady
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Andrew Swain 01:04:40 23.2
Nova CC 25 07/06/2003 J2/9 Dave McIlroy 01:04:40 23.19
Dukinfield CC 25 29/06/2003 J2/9 Gareth Blease 01:04:40 23.19 Best time of the year so far.
Stretford Wheelers 25 13/09/2008 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:04:41 23.19 pb
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 15/04/2006 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:04:41 23.18
ABC Centreville 25 06/09/2008 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:04:42 23.18 pb
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Nigel Harrop 01:04:42 23.18
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 Mark Pryal 01:04:42 23.18 53:28 on Handicap, +2:34
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Paul Barber 01:04:43 23.18 3rd on Handicap
Nova CC 25 27/06/2009 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:04:43 23.18
Janus RC 25 17/06/2006 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:04:43 23.17
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Harry Streuli 01:04:44 23.17
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Rob Cleary 01:04:45 23.17
Janus RC 25 23/05/2015 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:04:46 23.17
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Paul Aldridge 01:04:45 23.16 Handicap Time 53:45
Janus RC 25 16/06/2007 J2/9 Dave Bates 01:04:46 23.16
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2013 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:04:46 23.16
Withington Wheelers 25 01/04/2017 J2/9 Ed Baldwin 01:04:46 23.16
M&D Ladies CA 25 31/05/2014 J6/25 Karen Popplewell 01:03:30 23.15 1st Team, Reduced to 24.5
Weaver Valley CC 25 08/08/2015 J4/8 Andy Whitehead 01:04:47 23.15
Dukinfield CC 25 29/06/2003 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:04:48 23.14 Personal best and 4th handicap.
Crewe Clarion CC 25 27/07/2003 J2/9 Gareth Blease 01:04:48 23.14
ABC Centreville 25 13/09/2003 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:04:49 23.14
Shaftesbury CC 25 16/06/2012 E2/25 Karen Popplewell 01:04:49 23.14 3rd lady
Nova CC 25 23/06/2012 J2/9b Steve Stoddart 01:04:51 23.13
Unknown 25 01/01/1949 Unknown F Holmes 01:04:53 23.12 New Club Record
Withington Wheelers 25 08/04/1962 Unknown Keith Stacey 01:04:53 23.12 New Junior Record
Salford CC 25 03/06/2017 J2/9 Barry Armstrong 01:04:53 23.12
Janus RC 25 23/05/2015 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:04:53 23.12
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Pete Devereux 01:04:53 23.11
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:04:54 23.11
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 09/08/2014 J8/13 Paul McAllister 01:04:54 23.11 1st Medium Gear
M&DTTA 25 24/04/2004 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:04:55 23.10 63rd
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2014 J5/8 John Verbickas 01:04:56 23.10
Janus RC 25 16/06/2012 J2/9 Harry Streuli 01:04:56 23.1
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Nigel Harrop 01:04:57 23.09
Stretford Wheelers 25 05/09/2009 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:04:58 23.09
Seamons CC 25 15/08/2009 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:04:58 23.09
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Keith Bailey 01:04:59 23.08
Salford CC 25 03/06/2017 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:04:59 23.08
Dukinfield CC 25 31/05/2014 J6/25 Paul Barber 01:03:48 23.04 Reduced to 24.5
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2005 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:05:05 23.04
Nova CC 25 21/06/2008 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:05:07 23.04
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 John Rowlinson 01:05:08 23.03
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Jack Robinson 01:05:08 23.03 Junior
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 21/03/2009 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:05:10 23.02
Withington Wheelers 25 03/04/2005 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:05:10 23.01
Janus RC 25 15/06/2013 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:05:11 23.01
Stretford Wheelers 25 23/09/2017 J4/8 Barry Armstrong 01:05:11 23.01
Manchester Wheelers 25 30/04/2005 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:05:12 23.00
Seamons CC 25 19/08/2006 J2/9 Paul Smith 01:05:12 23.00
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Brendan Coyle 01:05:13 23.00
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2008 J5/8 Sara Blackburn 01:05:13 23.00 Personal best
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Graham Lockett 01:05:16 22.98
National Championship 25 02/08/2014 J2/9 Melanie Bailey 01:05:16 22.98 32nd in Women's Event
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Nigel Harrop 01:05:17 22.98
Withington Wheelers 25 07/04/2012 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:05:18 22.97 First Lady
Kent Valley RC 25 21/06/2009 L2524 Brendan Coyle 01:05:18 22.97
Severn RC 25 28/02/2004 Unknown Paul Smith 01:05:18 22.97 13th place
Seamons CC 25 19/09/2015 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:05:18 22.97
Janus RC 25 13/06/2009 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:05:19 22.97
Westmead Team 88 25 31/05/2008 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:05:20 22.96
Warrington RC 25 18/07/2015 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:05:20 22.96
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Melanie Bailey 01:05:20 22.96
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Joanne Blakeley 01:05:21 22.95 Lady
Withington Wheelers 25 04/04/2009 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:05:22 22.95 Includes 12s late start.
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Sean Davenport 01:05:24 22.94
Warrington RC 25 21/07/2012 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:05:24 22.94
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 04/05/2004 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:05:24 22.93 40th
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:05:25 22.93 1st on Handicap
East Lancs RC 25 27/06/2015 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:05:26 22.92
East Lancs RC 25 24/06/2017 J2/9 Barry Armstrong 01:05:26 22.92
Nova CC 25 11/07/2015 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:05:27 22.92
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2013 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:05:27 22.92 2nd lady
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Paul Barber 01:05:28 22.91 55:04 on Handicap, +4:21
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Martin Wiggan 01:05:29 22.91
Weaver Valley CC 25 06/08/2016 J4/8 Pauline Atkinson 01:05:30 22.90
Nova CC 25 12/07/2014 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:05:32 22.89
Heanor Clarion 25 02/08/2008 A25/11 Sara Blackburn 01:05:33 22.88
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2016 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:05:34 22.88
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Gareth Blease 01:05:34 22.87
Withington Wheelers 25 02/04/2016 J2/9 Barry Armstrong 01:05:36 22.87
Withington Wheelers 25 01/04/2017 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:05:36 22.87
Racing Chance Foundation 25 20/05/2017 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:05:37 22.86
Stretford Wheelers 25 03/09/2011 J2/9 Graham Lockett 01:05:37 22.86
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 20/03/2010 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:05:39 22.85
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 24/03/2012 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:05:40 22.84
Nova CC 25 25/06/2011 J2/9 Graham Lockett 01:05:42 22.83
Stretford Wheelers 25 05/09/2009 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:05:42 22.83
M&D Ladies CA 25 04/06/2016 J2/9 Pauline Atkinson 01:05:42 22.83 1st Team
Janus RC 25 14/06/2008 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:03:06 22.82
Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25 13/07/2003 D25/3 Pete Devereux 01:05:43 22.82 1st vet on standard
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 14/04/2012 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:05:44 22.82
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:05:45 22.81
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Dave McIlroy 01:05:45 22.81 Handicap Time 56:15 Vet +11:26
Stone Wheelers 25 16/05/2015 J5/8 John Walsh 01:05:49 22.79
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2005 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:05:50 22.78
Seamons CC 25 19/09/2015 J2/9 Barry Armstrong 01:05:51 22.78
Withington Wheelers 25 03/04/2005 J2/9 Paul Aldridge 01:05:52 22.77 2nd novice
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2008 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:05:52 22.77
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 10/05/2003 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:05:54 22.76
Nova CC 25 12/07/2014 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:05:54 22.76
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Barry Armstrong 01:05:55 22.76 52:49 on Handicap, +5:21
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Pauline Atkinson 01:05:56 22.75 1st on Handicap
Warrington RC 25 20/07/2013 J2/9 Melanie Bailey 01:05:57 22.74
Stretford Wheelers 25 01/09/2012 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:05:58 22.74
Dukinfield CC 25 23/05/2009 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:05:58 22.74
Westmead Team 88 25 09/06/2007 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:05:59 22.73
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Sean Davenport 01:06:00 22.73 Junior
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 Pauline Atkinson 01:06:00 22.73
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 15/04/2017 J2/9 Barry Armstrong 01:06:00 22.73
Seamons CC 25 30/07/2016 J2/9 Pauline Atkinson 01:06:01 22.72 4th Lady
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:06:02 22.72
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Pete Devereux 01:06:02 22.71
Chester RC 25 08/06/2003 D25/1 Pete Devereux 01:06:02 22.71
Dukinfield CC 25 27/05/2006 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:06:02 22.71
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Graham Lockett 01:06:03 22.71
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Melanie Bailey 01:06:04 22.70
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Dave McIlroy 01:06:05 22.70
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Simon Williams 01:06:05 22.70
Warrington RC 25 16/07/2016 J2/9 Pauline Atkinson 01:06:05 22.70 2nd Lady
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Nigel Harrop 01:06:07 22.69 56:27 on Handicap, +5:51
Warrington RC 25 16/07/2005 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:06:07 22.68
M&DTTA 25 24/04/2004 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:06:07 22.68 73rd
Seamons CC 25 20/08/2005 J2/9 Matt Vis 01:06:08 22.68
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Tom Towers 01:06:08 22.68
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Andy Whitehead 01:06:09 22.68
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:06:09 22.68
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Rob Cleary 01:06:10 22.67
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Ed Baldwin 01:06:10 22.67
M&D Ladies CA 25 09/07/2016 J2/9 Pauline Atkinson 01:06:13 22.65 5th, 1st Vet on Standard
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Phil Holden 01:06:14 22.65
M&D Ladies CA 25 30/05/2015 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:06:14 22.65 2nd on Standard
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Paul McAllister 01:06:15 22.64
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:06:15 22.64
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 James Tucker 01:06:16 22.64
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2008 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:06:16 22.64
Nova CC 25 13/07/2013 J2/9 Peter Jones 01:06:18 22.62
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Graham Lockett 01:06:18 22.62
Dukinfield CC 25 24/05/2008 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:06:20 22.61
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 20/03/2010 J2/9 Basil LeRoux 01:06:20 22.61
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 26/03/2005 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:06:20 22.61 1st handicap
Warrington RC 25 18/07/2015 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:06:21 22.61
Withington Wheelers 25 01/04/2017 J2/9 Barry Armstrong 01:06:21 22.61
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 Mike Kilburn 01:06:21 22.61 48:40 on Handicap, +3:28
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2005 J2/9 D Alderson 01:06:21 22.60
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Nigel Harrop 01:06:24 22.59
Withington Wheelers 25 04/04/2015 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:06:24 22.59
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 14/03/2015 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:06:24 22.59
Seamons CC 25 23/08/2003 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:06:25 22.58
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 30/04/2011 J2/9 Sandie Leach 01:06:26 22.58 fastest tandem
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 30/04/2011 J2/9 Simon Williams 01:06:26 22.58 fastest tandem
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 21/08/2012 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:06:29 22.56
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Tom Towers 01:06:29 22.56
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 09/08/2014 J8/13 Steve Stoddart 01:06:30 22.56
Warrington RC 25 24/07/2010 J2/9 Harry Streuli 01:06:30 22.56
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 David Wingate 01:06:31 22.55 49:51 on Handicap, -0:05
Warrington RC 25 18/07/2015 J2/9 Barry Armstrong 01:06:32 22.55
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? John Rowlinson 01:06:33 22.53 Handicap Time 52:33 Vet +10:03
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 05/05/2007 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:06:33 22.53
Withington Wheelers 25 03/04/2005 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:06:34 22.53
Seamons CC 25 23/08/2003 J2/9 Dave McIlroy 01:06:34 22.53
Janus RC 25 18/06/2005 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:06:36 22.52
Weaver Valley CC 25 08/08/2015 J4/8 Paul Barber 01:06:36 22.52
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Dave Williams 01:06:38 22.51 54:48 on Handicap, +2:14
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Ian Holmes 01:06:38 22.51
Warrington RC 25 20/07/2013 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:06:38 22.51
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Brendan Coyle 01:06:40 22.50
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2008 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:06:40 22.5
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Phil Holden 01:06:40 22.5 Handicap Time 56:10 Vet +8:49
Dukinfield CC 25 02/06/2012 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:06:41 22.49
Janus RC 25 23/05/2015 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:06:42 22.49 1st Lady Vet
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Pauline Atkinson 01:06:44 22.48 54:57 on Handicap, +7:39, Lady
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 14/03/2015 J2/9 Pauline Atkinson 01:06:45 22.47 1st Lady
Liverpool Century RC 25 29/06/2003 D25/5 (revised) Pete Devereux 01:06:45 22.47
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2008 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:06:46 22.47 04:36 late start
Stretford Wheelers 25 04/06/2016 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:06:46 22.47 2nd V60-69 on Standard
Merseyside Wheelers 25 01/06/2003 D25/3 Pete Devereux 01:06:47 22.46 1st vet on standard
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Matt Vis 01:06:47 22.46 Handicap Time 55:47
Westmead Team 88 25 08/07/2006 J2/9 John Rowlinson 01:06:47 22.46
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Andy Whitehead 01:06:47 22.46
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Dave McIlroy 01:06:48 22.46
Seamons CC 25 20/08/2005 J2/9 Dave McIlroy 01:06:48 22.45
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2003 Unknown Gareth Blease 01:06:49 22.44
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Roy Myers 01:06:50 22.44
Janus RC 25 23/05/2015 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:06:51 22.44
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:06:54 22.42
ABC Centreville 25 07/09/2013 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:06:54 22.42
Warrington RC 25 20/07/2013 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:06:55 22.42
Stretford Wheelers 25 23/09/2017 J4/8 Ed Baldwin 01:06:56 22.41
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:06:57 22.40 57:22 on Handicap, +1:55
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:06:57 22.40
Warrington RC 25 23/07/2011 J2/9 Simon Williams 01:06:57 22.40
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 09/08/2014 J8/13 Paul Barber 01:06:59 22.39
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Melanie Bailey 01:07:00 22.39
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Melanie Bailey 01:07:01 22.38 Lady
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Phil Holden 01:07:02 22.38
Stretford Wheelers 25 30/05/2015 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:07:02 22.38 3rd V60 +6.35
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Tom Towers 01:07:02 22.38
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Rob Cleary 01:07:05 22.36
Janus RC 25 17/06/2006 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:07:07 22.34
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:07:08 22.34
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Andy Whitehead 01:07:14 22.31
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Joanne Blakeley 01:07:14 22.31 Lady
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Mark Watson 01:07:16 22.30
M&D Ladies CA 25 24/05/2008 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:07:16 22.30 Course pb
M&DTTA 25 13/05/2017 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:07:17 22.29
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2008 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:07:19 22.28
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Joanne Blakeley 01:07:19 22.28 5th Lady
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Andy Whitehead 01:07:20 22.28
Janus RC 25 17/06/2006 J2/9 John Rowlinson 01:07:21 22.27
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2005 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:07:21 22.27
Stretford Wheelers 25 31/08/2013 J4/8 Andy Whitehead 01:07:24 22.26
Dukinfield CC 25 23/05/2009 J2/9 Dave McIlroy 01:07:27 22.24
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Graham Lockett 01:07:29 22.23
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 14/04/2012 J2/9 Joanne Blakeley 01:07:30 22.22 3rd Lady
East Lancs RC 25 25/06/2016 J2/9 Pauline Atkinson 01:07:30 22.22 2nd Lady
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Steve Stoddart 01:07:33 22.21
Stretford Wheelers 25 01/09/2012 J2/9 Peter Jones 01:07:34 22.2
Manchester Wheelers 25 30/04/2005 J2/9 Mike Brooks 01:07:36 22.18
M&D Ladies CA 25 04/06/2016 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:07:37 22.18 1st Team
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Jeanette Barber 01:07:38 22.18 53:54 on Handicap, +7:47, Lady
Stretford Wheelers 25 01/09/2012 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:07:38 22.18
VTTA Nat Champs 25 04/05/2003 Pulford Pete Devereux 01:07:38 22.17
Stretford Wheelers 25 27/08/2005 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:07:39 22.17
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Harry Streuli 01:07:42 22.16
Westmead Team 88 25 31/05/2008 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:07:42 22.16
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:07:42 22.16
M&D Ladies CA 25 23/06/2012 J2/9b Joanne Blakeley 01:07:43 22.15 2nd
Seamons CC 25 15/08/2009 J2/9 Mark Watson 01:07:43 22.15
M&D Ladies CA 25 01/06/2013 J2/9 Melanie Bailey 01:07:45 22.14 5th
Nova CC 25 08/07/2017 J4/8 John Spearman 01:07:47 22.13 00:10:30 late start
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2005 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:07:47 22.12
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 25/03/2006 J2/9 Roy Myers 01:07:48 22.12
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Phil Holden 01:07:50 22.11
M&D Ladies CA 25 03/06/2017 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:07:51 22.11
Dukinfield CC 25 27/05/2006 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:07:52 22.10
Withington Wheelers 25 04/04/2009 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:07:55 22.09
East Lancs RC 25 24/06/2017 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:07:55 22.09
Withington Wheelers 25 01/04/2017 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:07:56 22.08
Janus RC 25 13/06/2009 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:07:56 22.08
Janus RC 25 15/06/2013 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:07:56 22.08
Nova CC 25 25/06/2011 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:07:56 22.08
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 23/08/2011 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:07:58 22.07
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Graham Lockett 01:07:59 22.06
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 John Verbickas 01:08:01 22.05
Seamons CC 25 18/08/2007 J2/9 Claire Burt 01:08:01 22.05
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Dave Williams 01:08:02 22.05
Prescot Eagle RC 25 22/06/2003 D25/3 Pete Devereux 01:08:03 22.04
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 Paul Lomas 01:08:03 22.04 2nd on Handicap
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Paul Lomas 01:08:04 22.04
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2007 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:08:06 22.02
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Phil Holden 01:08:07 22.02
Stone Wheelers 25 17/09/2011 J5/8 Sally Cowan 01:08:07 22.02
Withington Wheelers 25 09/04/2011 J2/9 Harry Davies 01:08:07 22.02
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Graham Lockett 01:08:08 22.02
Warrington RC 25 20/07/2013 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:08:08 22.02
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Phil Holden 01:08:10 22.00
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:08:11 22.00
M&D Ladies CA 25 02/06/2012 J2/9 Sally Cowan 01:08:10 22.
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Rob Cleary 01:08:12 21.99
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 06/05/2006 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:08:12 21.99
Warrington RC 25 23/07/2011 J2/9 Sean Davenport 01:08:15 21.98 Juv
M&D Ladies CA 25 31/05/2014 J6/25 Melanie Bailey 01:06:54 21.97 1st Team, Reduced to 24.5
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:08:17 21.97
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:08:18 21.96
VTTA Nat Champs 25 04/05/2003 Pulford Alex Young 01:08:18 21.96
Stretford Wheelers 25 31/08/2013 J4/8 Paul Barber 01:08:20 21.95
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 26/04/2014 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:08:21 21.95
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 22/03/2008 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:08:21 21.95
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Neil Rothwell 01:08:22 21.94
Seamons CC 25 14/08/2010 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:08:23 21.94
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 02/05/2009 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:08:24 21.93
Stretford Wheelers 25 23/09/2017 J4/8 Mark Pryal 01:08:28 21.91
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Graham Lockett 01:08:29 21.90
Seamons CC 25 14/08/2010 J2/9 Graham Lockett 01:08:29 21.90
Seamons CC 25 14/08/2010 J2/9 Joe Lockett 01:08:30 21.90
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Phil Holden 01:08:31 21.89
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:08:33 21.88
Janus RC 25 16/06/2012 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:08:33 21.88
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Mike Brooks 01:08:39 21.85
ABC Centreville 25 08/09/2012 J2/9 Graham Lockett 01:08:40 21.84
Withington Wheelers 25 02/04/2016 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:08:40 21.84
Southport CC 25 10/07/2016 D25/5 Andy Whitehead 01:08:41 21.84
Dukinfield CC 25 02/06/2012 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:08:41 21.84 2nd H/cap
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 23/08/2011 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:08:41 21.84
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Darren Buckley 01:08:43 21.83
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Sara Blackburn 01:08:43 21.83 Handicap winner
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Allan Blackburn 01:08:43 21.82
Nova CC 25 11/07/2015 J2/9 Barry Armstrong 01:08:46 21.81
M&DTTA 25 14/05/2016 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:08:47 21.81
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 John Walsh 01:08:51 21.79 56:49 on Handicap, -2:12
Seamons CC 25 30/07/2016 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:08:52 21.78
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2003 Unknown Pete Devereux 01:08:54 21.77
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2003 J2/9 Alex Young 01:08:56 21.76
Nova CC 25 07/06/2003 J2/9 Alex Young 01:08:57 21.75
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 07/05/2005 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:08:57 21.75
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 James Sayer 01:08:58 21.75 53:56 on Handicap, -1:08
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Joe Lockett 01:08:59 21.74 Junior
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Darren Buckley 01:09:00 21.74
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Dave Williams 01:09:04 21.72
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:09:04 21.72
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 John Verbickas 01:09:04 21.72
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Mike Brooks 01:09:04 21.72
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Alex Young 01:09:04 21.71
Withington Wheelers 25 03/04/2005 J2/9 Mike McConville 01:09:04 21.71 3rd novice
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 05/08/2006 J2/9 John Rowlinson 01:09:05 21.71
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Graham Lockett 01:09:07 21.70
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Warren Frost 01:09:09 21.69
Withington Wheelers 25 02/04/2016 J2/9 David Wingate 01:09:10 21.69
Seamons CC 25 19/08/2006 J2/9 John Rowlinson 01:09:10 21.68
Janus RC 25 23/05/2015 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:09:11 21.68
Wigan Wheelers 25 27/08/2017 L2125A Andy Whitehead 01:09:14 21.67
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Mike Kilburn 01:09:15 21.66 55:17 on Handicap, +0:19
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Darren Buckley 01:09:15 21.66
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:09:16 21.66
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 16/04/2016 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:09:16 21.66
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 10/05/2003 J2/9 Alex Young 01:09:16 21.65
M&DTTA 25 26/04/2003 J2/9 Alex Young 01:09:16 21.65
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2008 J2/9 Louise Eden 01:09:17 21.65
Warrington RC 25 16/07/2016 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:09:18 21.65
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Keith Stacey 01:09:18 21.64
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:09:19 21.64
Janus RC 25 14/06/2014 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:09:19 21.64
Janus RC 25 16/06/2012 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:09:19 21.64
Warrington RC 25 21/07/2012 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:09:20 21.63
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 John Rowlinson 01:09:22 21.62
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 John Verbickas 01:09:24 21.61
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 John Rowlinson 01:09:25 21.61
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2013 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:09:25 21.61
Weaver Valley CC 25 06/08/2016 J4/8 Andy Whitehead 01:09:28 21.59
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 14/04/2007 J2/9 Claire Burt 01:09:31 21.57
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 21/03/2009 J2/9 Brendan Coyle 01:09:33 21.57
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Jack Robinson 01:09:33 21.57 Junior
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Phil Holden 01:09:33 21.57
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 03/05/2008 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:09:33 21.56
Warrington RC 25 23/07/2011 J2/9 Rob Cleary 01:09:34 21.56
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Dave Tickle 01:09:36 21.55
M&DTTA 25 18/04/2009 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:09:37 21.55
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 David Hole 01:09:37 21.55
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Jeanette Barber 01:09:37 21.55 Lady - 1st on Handicap
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Henk-Jan Zweers 01:09:38 21.54
Seamons CC 25 19/09/2015 J2/9 David Hole 01:09:39 21.54
Dukinfield CC 25 28/05/2005 J2/9 Allan Blackburn 01:09:43 21.51
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2005 J2/9 Mike McConville 01:09:46 21.50
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Phil Holden 01:09:47 21.49
Withington Wheelers 25 04/04/2015 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:09:49 21.48
M&DTTA 25 20/04/2013 J2/9 Melanie Bailey 01:09:49 21.48
Nova CC 25 13/07/2013 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:09:52 21.47
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Harry Davies 01:09:52 21.47
Nova CC 25 23/06/2012 J2/9b Phil Holden 01:09:53 21.46
Warrington RC 25 20/07/2013 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:09:56 21.45
East Lancs RC 25 05/07/2014 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:09:56 21.45
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Matt Wright 01:09:58 21.44
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Harry Streuli 01:09:58 21.44 Junior
Janus RC 25 15/06/2013 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:10:00 21.43
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Richard Meadows 01:10:01 21.42
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Barry Armstrong 01:10:02 21.42
Ribble Valley CRC 25 27/04/2003 Garstang Pete Devereux 01:10:03 21.41
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Rob Morton 01:10:04 21.41
Warrington RC 25 23/07/2011 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:10:04 21.41
Janus RC 25 18/06/2011 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:10:05 21.40
RTTC National 25 08/06/2008 N1/25C Sara Blackburn 01:10:05 21.40
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 John Rowlinson 01:10:06 21.39
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2014 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:10:09 21.38
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 David Hoyle 01:10:12 21.37
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 John Rowlinson 01:10:13 21.36 53:18 on Handicap, +4:23
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Brendan Coyle 01:10:18 21.33
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Darren Buckley 01:10:18 21.33
Stretford Wheelers 25 04/06/2016 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:10:21 21.32 1st V70+ on Standard
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Dan Snape 01:10:22 21.31
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Ashley Cress 01:10:29 21.28
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:10:30 21.28
Racing Chance Foundation 25 20/05/2017 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:10:31 21.27
Janus RC 25 14/06/2014 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:10:33 21.26
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2003 Unknown Nigel Harrop 01:10:33 21.26
Janus RC 25 14/06/2014 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:10:34 21.26
Seamons CC 25 30/07/2016 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:10:36 21.25
Westmead Team 88 25 15/06/2003 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:10:36 21.24 3rd handicap
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 06/05/2006 J2/9 John Rowlinson 01:10:38 21.23
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 David Hoyle 01:10:42 21.22
Withington Wheelers 25 09/04/2011 J2/9 Ed Baldwin 01:10:42 21.22
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 27/04/2013 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:10:44 21.21
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Ed Baldwin 01:10:45 21.20
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Mark Watson 01:10:49 21.18
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2011 J2/9 Mike Brooks 01:10:50 21.18
Withington Wheelers 25 01/04/2017 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:10:50 21.18
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Rob Cleary 01:10:51 21.17
Dukinfield CC 25 01/06/2013 J2/9 Paul Lomas 01:10:51 21.17 6th H-cap
Stretford Wheelers 25 05/09/2009 J2/9 Ed Baldwin 01:10:53 21.16
M&D Ladies CA 25 03/06/2017 J2/9 Anna Brunt 01:10:58 21.14 1st on Handicap
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 Paul Lomas 01:10:59 21.13
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Mike Wigley 01:11:00 21.12
Janus RC 25 15/06/2013 J2/9 Paul Lomas 01:11:01 21.12
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Adrian Cohen 01:11:02 21.11 Handicap Time 58:02
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Joanne Blakeley 01:11:05 21.10
Seamons CC 25 22/09/2012 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:11:05 21.1
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 John Verbickas 01:11:08 21.09
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Mike McConville 01:11:14 21.05
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Phil Holden 01:11:15 21.05
Withington Wheelers 25 07/04/2012 J2/9 Sally Cowan 01:11:19 21.03
Dukinfield CC 25 29/06/2003 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:11:19 21.03
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Rob Crampton 01:11:23 21.01
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Sally Cowan 01:11:24 21.01
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Mike McConville 01:11:25 21.00
Stretford Wheelers 25 31/08/2013 J4/8 Richard Meadows 01:11:26 21.00
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2008 J2/9 Louise Eden 01:11:26 21
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Louise Eden 01:11:26 20.99
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Darren Buckley 01:11:27 20.99
Dukinfield CC 25 27/05/2006 J2/9 John Rowlinson 01:11:28 20.98
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Chris Nash 01:11:29 20.98
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Mike McConville 01:11:31 20.97 Handicap Time 57:31 Vet -1:58
M&D Ladies CA 25 13/07/2013 J2/9 Melanie Bailey 01:11:32 20.97
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 John Barry 01:11:33 20.96
Seamons CC 25 19/09/2015 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:11:35 20.95
Seamons CC 25 19/09/2015 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:11:36 20.95
M&D Ladies CA 25 04/06/2011 J2/9 Sally Cowan 01:11:37 20.94 2nd H-cap, Winning team
M&D Ladies CA 25 25/06/2011 J2/9 Sally Cowan 01:11:39 20.94 3rd
Weaver Valley CC 25 21/04/2003 J4/5 Alex Young 01:11:40 20.93
Withington Wheelers 25 09/04/2011 J2/9 Sally Cowan 01:11:43 20.92
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Darren Buckley 01:11:45 20.91
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 John Verbickas 01:11:45 20.91
Seamons CC 25 19/08/2006 J2/9 Gordon Peake 01:11:46 20.90
Seamons CC 25 19/08/2006 J2/9 Claire Burt 01:11:46 20.90
Seamons CC 25 14/08/2010 J2/9 Alan Chorley 01:11:46 20.90
Withington Wheelers 25 04/04/2015 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:11:52 20.87
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Sally Cowan 01:11:54 20.86 Lady
ABC Centreville 25 08/09/2012 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:11:54 20.86
M&DTTA 25 26/04/2003 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:11:56 20.85
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 09/08/2014 J8/13 Jeanette Barber 01:12:01 20.83 2nd on Handicap, 1st Vet on Handicap
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Tim Deykin 01:12:03 20.82
Weaver Valley CC 25 06/08/2016 J4/8 John Verbickas 01:12:03 20.82
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 14/03/2015 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:12:05 20.81 1st Lady on Handicap, Vet on Handicap & Vet on Standard
Seamons CC 25 20/08/2005 J2/9 Claire Burt 01:12:07 20.79
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Brendan Coyle 01:12:14 20.76
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 John Rowlinson 01:12:19 20.74
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Sally Cowan 01:12:22 20.73 Lady
Dukinfield CC 25 01/06/2013 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:12:25 20.71
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 John Rowlinson 01:12:26 20.71
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 John Verbickas 01:12:28 20.70 60:02 on Handicap, +1:38
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Ranald MacKay 01:12:28 20.69 Handicap Time 59:28
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Mike McConville 01:12:32 20.68
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 26/03/2011 J2/9 Sally Cowan 01:12:32 20.68
Janus RC 25 15/06/2013 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:12:32 20.68
Wigan Wheelers 25 16/09/2012 L25/25 John Verbickas 01:12:43 20.63
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Jez Edwards 01:12:53 20.58
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Anna Brunt 01:12:54 20.58 49:37 on Handicap, -1:11, Lady
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Malc McAllister 01:12:55 20.57
Dukinfield CC 25 02/06/2012 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:12:56 20.57
Dukinfield CC 25 01/06/2013 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:12:59 20.55
Seamons CC 25 14/08/2010 J2/9 Hugh McKenna 01:13:07 20.52
Dukinfield CC 25 31/05/2014 J6/25 Richard Meadows 01:11:40 20.51 Reduced to 24.5
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Malc McAllister 01:13:10 20.50
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Gordon Peake 01:13:21 20.44
Dukinfield CC 25 04/06/2011 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:13:27 20.42
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Neil Rothwell 01:13:27 20.42
Seamons CC 25 14/08/2010 J2/9 Sally Cowan 01:13:31 20.40
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 26/04/2014 J2/9 Tom Towers 01:13:31 20.40 Inc. Puncture Repair !
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:13:35 20.39
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 21/08/2012 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:13:37 20.38
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Dave Attwell 01:13:39 20.36
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2016 JC/24 Emma Pickersgill 01:13:44 20.34 54:57 on handicap, Lady
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Mike McConville 01:13:45 20.34
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Malc McAllister 01:13:48 20.33
Westmead Team 88 25 08/07/2006 J2/9 Claire Burt 01:13:48 20.32
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Malc McAllister 01:14:03 20.25
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:14:10 20.22
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Malc McAllister 01:14:12 20.22
Dukinfield CC 25 26/05/2007 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:14:14 20.20
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 John Verbickas 01:14:16 20.20
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Darren Buckley 01:14:21 20.17
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2012 JC24 Iain Dingwall 01:14:21 20.17
M&DTTA 25 26/04/2003 J2/9 Dave Attwell 01:14:24 20.16
Withington Wheelers 25 06/04/2003 Unknown Malc McAllister 01:14:25 20.15
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Darren Buckley 01:14:34 20.12
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Malc McAllister 01:14:37 20.10
Seamons CC 25 29/07/2017 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:14:45 20.07 59:04 on Handicap, +0:24
Warrington RC 25 16/07/2005 J2/9 Claire Burt 01:14:48 20.05
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 31/07/2010 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:14:49 20.05
Westmead Team 88 25 09/06/2007 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:14:50 20.04
Nova CC 25 23/06/2012 J2/9b John Verbickas 01:14:51 20.04
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Claire Burt 01:14:56 20.01
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 09/08/2014 J8/13 John Verbickas 01:15:01 20.00
Nova CC 25 07/06/2003 J2/9 Vin Fitzgerald 01:15:25 19.88
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Iain Dingwall 01:15:27 19.88
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Dave Beech 01:15:28 19.87 Handicap Time 1:01:28 Vet -3:49
Seamons CC 25 18/08/2007 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:15:40 19.82
Seamons CC 25 15/06/2010 JC/24 Sally Cowan 01:15:40 19.82 Lady
Withington Wheelers 25 07/04/2012 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:15:44 19.81 First Lady-Novice
Seamons CC 25 19/09/2015 J2/9 Anna Brunt 01:15:47 19.79
Seamons CC 25 15/08/2009 J2/9 Mike McConville 01:15:54 19.76
M&DTTA 25 17/04/2010 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:16:00 19.74
Stretford Wheelers 25 31/08/2013 J4/8 Jeanette Barber 01:16:04 19.72
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Malc McAllister 01:16:07 19.71 2nd on Handicap
Seamons CC 25 24/09/2011 J2/9 Liz Mathison 01:16:07 19.71
Seamons CC 25 16/06/2015 JC/24 Anna Brunt 01:16:09 19.70 1st Lady
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2008 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:16:09 19.69
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 05/08/2006 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:16:11 19.68
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Sian Grainger 01:16:11 19.68
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Malc McAllister 01:16:12 19.68
Congleton CC 25 15/05/2005 J2/9 Claire Burt 01:16:13 19.68
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 10/05/2003 J2/9 Dave Attwell 01:16:16 19.66
Seamons CC 25 19/08/2006 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:16:23 19.63
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Jeanette Barber 01:16:26 19.62 Lady
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2009 JC/24 Peter Julyan 01:16:37 19.58
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2007 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:16:38 19.57
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:17:03 19.47
Seamons CC 25 19/09/2015 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:17:07 19.45
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2012 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:17:08 19.45
Seamons CC 25 18/06/2013 JC/24 Peter Julyan 01:17:11 19.43
M&D Ladies CA 25 12/07/2014 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:17:14 19.42 Mechanical but finished
M&DTTA 25 23/04/2005 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:17:16 19.41
Manchester Wheelers 25 19/07/2003 J2/9 Vin Fitzgerald 01:17:43 19.30
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 14/04/2007 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:17:44 19.29
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Peter Julyan 01:17:44 19.29
Stretford Wheelers 25 04/06/2016 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:17:48 19.28
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 06/05/2006 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:17:50 19.27
Seamons CC 25 21/09/2013 J2/9 Pauline Atkinson 01:17:52 19.26
Westmead Team 88 25 08/07/2006 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:17:53 19.25
Seamons CC 25 19/06/2007 J24 Sara Blackburn 01:17:59 19.23
Dukinfield CC 25 27/05/2006 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:18:10 19.18
Seamons CC 25 17/06/2014 JC/24 Cairon Berry 01:18:17 19.16 Junior
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Peter Julyan 01:18:57 18.99
M&DTTA 25 22/04/2006 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:19:18 18.91
Seamons CC 25 03/06/2003 JC24 Paul Stringer 01:19:24 18.89
M&DTTA 25 21/04/2007 J2/9 Sara Blackburn 01:19:39 18.83
Janus RC 25 17/06/2006 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:19:41 18.82
Seamons CC 25 14/06/2011 JC/24 Peter Julyan 01:20:09 18.71
Seamons CC 25 30/06/2004 JC24 Peter Julyan 01:21:09 18.48
Seamons CC 25 20/08/2005 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:21:25 18.42 Trike
Seamons CC 25 21/06/2005 JC24? Malc McAllister 01:22:27 18.19 Handicap Time 1:0:27 Vet +3:11
Seamons CC 25 18/08/2007 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:22:30 18.18
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 14/04/2012 J2/9 Sally Cowan 01:22:30 18.18
Seamons CC 25 14/08/2010 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:22:32 18.17 Trike
Seamons CC 25 20/06/2006 JC24 Sara Blackburn 01:23:39 17.93
Janus RC 25 18/06/2011 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:24:41 17.71
Seamons CC 25 15/08/2009 J2/9 Malc McAllister 01:30:00 16.67 Trike
VTTA (M/c & NW) 25 01/08/2009 J2/9 Roy Myers DNF
Warrington RC 25 25/07/2009 J2/9 Roy Myers DNF
Stretford Wheelers 25 05/09/2009 J2/9 Allan Blackburn DNS
Stretford Wheelers 25 05/09/2009 J2/9 Richard Potter DNS
Janus RC 25 13/06/2009 J2/9 Charles Carraz DNF
Janus RC 25 13/06/2009 J2/9 Basil LeRoux DNF
Withington Wheelers 25 04/04/2009 J2/9 Dan Snape DNF (Puncture)
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 02/05/2009 J2/9 Allan Blackburn DNF
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 02/05/2009 J2/9 Dave McIlroy DNF
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 02/05/2009 J2/9 Mike Brooks DNS
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Dave Bates DNF
Seamons CC 25 16/08/2008 JC/24 Robert Booth DNS

Please send your results to Neil Rothwell. Include name of event, date, distance, course and your result. Include also any other relevant info.

Badge