Results Index

2017 Open Events
2016 Open Events
2015 Open Events
2014 Open Events
2013 Open Events
2012 Open Events
2011 Open Events
2010 Open Events
2009 Open Events
2008 Open Events
2007 Open Events
2006 Open Events
2005 Open Events
2004 Open Events
2003 Open Events

Sorted by Date
 
All Open TT Results 2014
Event Distance Date Course Name Result MPH Comments
Nat Paracycling Champs 18 11/10/2014 Budworth Jon Gildea 00:42:08 25.63 2nd Male Bicycle
Warrington RC 25 04/10/2014 J2/9 Jon Gildea 00:56:20 26.63 Grand Prix des Gentlemen 2-Up +9:53 on std
Warrington RC 25 04/10/2014 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:56:20 26.63 Grand Prix des Gentlemen 2-Up +9:53 on std
Warrington RC 25 04/10/2014 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:58:13 25.77 Grand Prix des Gentlemen 2-Up +10:52 on std
Manchester Wheelers 50 27/09/2014 J5/12 Chris Siepen 01:47:41 27.86 New 50 Team Club Record
Manchester Wheelers 50 27/09/2014 J5/12 Alan Chorley 01:51:02 27.02 New 50 Team Club Record
Manchester Wheelers 50 27/09/2014 J5/12 Andy Whitehead 02:01:18 24.73 New 50 Team Club Record
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Alan Chorley 00:56:35 26.51 1st Team
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:57:17 26.19 1st Team
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Paul McAllister 00:59:17 25.30 1st Team
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Sean Davenport 00:59:20 25.28 1st Junior
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:03:42 23.55
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Melanie Bailey 01:04:27 23.27 3rd Lady
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:04:38 23.21
Seamons CC 25 20/09/2014 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:09:19 21.64
East Lancs RC 2 + 0.4 14/09/2014 J9/11+J9/19 Jon Gildea 00:11:48 12.20 2 Stage Hill Climb - 8th
Stone Wheelers 25 13/09/2014 J5/8 Chris Siepen 00:53:27 28.06 New 25 Team Club Record
Stone Wheelers 25 13/09/2014 J5/8 Dan Mathers 00:53:55 27.82 New 25 Team Club Record
Stone Wheelers 25 13/09/2014 J5/8 Paul McAllister 00:55:07 27.21 New 25 Team Club Record
Stone Wheelers 25 13/09/2014 J5/8 Andy Whitehead 01:01:09 24.53
BDCA 100 06/09/2014 A100/4 Dan Mathers 03:49:35 26.13 New All Age Vets Record
BDCA 100 06/09/2014 A100/4 Martin Wiggan 04:09:25 24.06
West Cheshire TTCA 12hr 31/08/2014 D12/1 Steve Stoddart 226.05 18.84
West Cheshire TTCA 12hr 31/08/2014 D12/1 Neil Rothwell 207.29 17.27
Withington Wheelers 10 23/08/2014 J2/1 Neil Rothwell 00:24:09 24.84
Withington Wheelers 10 23/08/2014 J2/1 Steve Stoddart 00:24:48 24.19
Withington Wheelers 10 23/08/2014 J2/1 Paul Barber 00:24:57 24.05
Withington Wheelers 10 23/08/2014 J2/1 Chris Siepen 00:25:35 23.45
Withington Wheelers 10 23/08/2014 J2/1 Jeanette Barber 00:26:24 22.73
Congleton CC 50 16/08/2014 J4/16 Dan Mathers 01:56:44 25.70
Congleton CC 50 16/08/2014 J4/16 Melanie Bailey 02:13:34 22.46 2nd Lady
Congleton CC 50 16/08/2014 J4/16 Andy Whitehead 02:16:15 22.02
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 09/08/2014 J8/13 Paul McAllister 01:04:54 23.11 1st Medium Gear
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 09/08/2014 J8/13 Steve Stoddart 01:06:30 22.56
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 09/08/2014 J8/13 Paul Barber 01:06:59 22.39
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 09/08/2014 J8/13 Jeanette Barber 01:12:01 20.83 2nd on Handicap, 1st Vet on Handicap
Altrincham Ravens CC 25 09/08/2014 J8/13 John Verbickas 01:15:01 20.00
Derby Mercury 25 02/08/2014 A25/11 Chris Siepen 00:53:37 27.98
National Championship 25 02/08/2014 J2/9 Sean Davenport 00:59:36 25.17 10th in Junior Event
National Championship 25 02/08/2014 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:03:00 23.81 20th in Women's Event
National Championship 25 02/08/2014 J2/9 Melanie Bailey 01:05:16 22.98 32nd in Women's Event
Pendle Forest CC 10 02/08/2014 L1015 Peter Jones 00:23:40 25.35
Cheshire RC 50 26/07/2014 J4/16 Steve Stoddart 02:09:07 23.23
Cheshire RC 50 26/07/2014 J4/16 Neil Rothwell 02:11:12 22.87
Cheshire RC 50 26/07/2014 J4/16 Paul Barber 02:12:35 22.63
Cheshire RC 50 26/07/2014 J4/16 Melanie Bailey 02:13:07 22.54 1st Lady
Cheshire RC 50 26/07/2014 J4/16 Jeanette Barber 02:26:55 20.42
Southport CC 25 26/07/2014 D25/3 Chris Siepen 00:57:32 26.07 8th
UCI World Cup 12.43 25/07/2014 Cantimpalos Jon Gildea 00:29:12 25.54 8th Paracycling C5
Warrington RC 25 19/07/2014 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:40 26.47
Warrington RC 25 19/07/2014 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:02:36 23.96
VTTA (M/c & NW) 30 15/07/2014 J4/11 Alan Chorley 01:11:23 25.22
VTTA (M/c & NW) 30 15/07/2014 J4/11 Karen Popplewell 01:16:31 23.52 1st Lady
M&D Ladies CA 25 12/07/2014 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:03:24 23.66
M&D Ladies CA 25 12/07/2014 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:17:14 19.42 Mechanical but finished
Nova CC 25 12/07/2014 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:05:32 22.89
Nova CC 25 12/07/2014 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:05:54 22.76
Mercia CC 30 12/07/2014 A30/9 Chris Siepen 01:03:35 28.31 New Club & Team Record
Mercia CC 30 12/07/2014 A30/9 Alan Chorley 01:08:09 26.41 New All Age Vets & Team Record
Mercia CC 30 12/07/2014 A30/9 Steve Stoddart 01:10:51 25.41 New Team Record
Mercia CC 30 12/07/2014 A30/9 John Verbickas 01:17:49 23.13
East Lancs RC 25 05/07/2014 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:57:24 26.13
East Lancs RC 25 05/07/2014 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:09:56 21.45
M&DTTA 100 29/06/2014 J4/18E Dan Mathers 04:10:56 23.91 8th - 1st Team
M&DTTA 100 29/06/2014 J4/18E Alan Chorley 04:24:21 22.70 1st Team
M&DTTA 100 29/06/2014 J4/18E Martin Wiggan 04:24:23 22.69 1st Team
M&DTTA 100 29/06/2014 J4/18E Karen Popplewell 04:29:47 22.24 1st Lady - New Club Record
M&DTTA 100 29/06/2014 J4/18E Steve Stoddart 04:33:56 21.90
M&DTTA 100 29/06/2014 J4/18E Melanie Bailey 04:47:00 20.91
M&DTTA 100 29/06/2014 J4/18E Neil Rothwell 04:54:52 20.35
M&DTTA 100 29/06/2014 J4/18E Andy Whitehead 04:59:40 20.02
Wills Wheels 10 25/06/2014 J2/1 Chris Siepen 00:20:16 29.61 2-Up - Joint 1st
Wills Wheels 10 25/06/2014 J2/1 Jon Gildea 00:20:16 29.61 2-Up - Joint 1st
M&DTTA 50 21/06/2014 J4/16 Chris Siepen 01:58:46 25.26
M&DTTA 50 21/06/2014 J4/16 Dan Mathers 01:59:39 25.07
M&DTTA 50 21/06/2014 J4/16 Alan Chorley 02:00:00 25.00
M&DTTA 50 21/06/2014 J4/16 Karen Popplewell 02:07:24 23.55 1st Lady
M&DTTA 50 21/06/2014 J4/16 Steve Stoddart 02:10:53 22.92
M&DTTA 50 21/06/2014 J4/16 Neil Rothwell 02:11:40 22.78
M&DTTA 50 21/06/2014 J4/16 Phil Holden 02:16:15 22.02
Kent Valley RC 10 21/06/2014 L1015 Peter Jones 00:23:50 25.17
Janus RC 25 14/06/2014 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:57:15 26.20
Janus RC 25 14/06/2014 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:02:54 23.85
Janus RC 25 14/06/2014 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:03:11 23.74
Janus RC 25 14/06/2014 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:09:19 21.64
Janus RC 25 14/06/2014 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:10:33 21.26
Janus RC 25 14/06/2014 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:10:34 21.26
Manchester Wheelers 15.4 12/06/2014 J8/20E Alan Chorley 00:32:24 28.52 3-Up - 2nd
Manchester Wheelers 15.4 12/06/2014 J8/20E Chris Siepen 00:32:24 28.52 3-Up - 2nd
Manchester Wheelers 15.4 12/06/2014 J8/20E Jon Gildea 00:32:24 28.52 3-Up - 2nd
Stockport Clarion 10 09/06/2014 J2/1 Andy Whitehead 00:25:33 23.48
Liverpool Phoenix RC 10 07/06/2014 D10/1 Andy Whitehead 00:26:27 22.68
Yorkshire CF 10 31/05/2014 V718 Alan Chorley 00:20:22 29.46 New All Age Vets Record
M&D Ladies CA 25 31/05/2014 J6/25 Karen Popplewell 01:03:30 23.15 1st Team, Reduced to 24.5
M&D Ladies CA 25 31/05/2014 J6/25 Melanie Bailey 01:06:54 21.97 1st Team, Reduced to 24.5
Dukinfield CC 25 31/05/2014 J6/25 Paul Barber 01:03:48 23.04 Reduced to 24.5
Dukinfield CC 25 31/05/2014 J6/25 Richard Meadows 01:11:40 20.51 Reduced to 24.5
Warrington RC 50 24/05/2014 J4/16 Alan Chorley 01:57:02 25.63 Joint 2nd
Warrington RC 50 24/05/2014 J4/16 Chris Siepen 01:57:02 25.63 Joint 2nd
Warrington RC 50 24/05/2014 J4/16 Neil Rothwell 02:11:13 22.86
Warrington RC 50 24/05/2014 J4/16 Steve Stoddart 02:13:03 22.55
Warrington RC 50 24/05/2014 J4/16 Melanie Bailey 02:19:02 21.58 1st Lady
Warrington RC 50 24/05/2014 J4/16 Richard Meadows 02:33:02 19.60 Crashed but finished
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2014 J5/8 Alan Chorley 00:53:23 28.10 New All Age Vets Record
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2014 J5/8 Paul McAllister 00:57:21 26.16
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2014 J5/8 Steve Stoddart 01:00:02 24.99
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2014 J5/8 Phil Holden 01:03:27 23.64
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2014 J5/8 Pauline Atkinson 01:03:40 23.56
Stone Wheelers 25 17/05/2014 J5/8 John Verbickas 01:04:56 23.10
South Pennine RC 25 10/05/2014 A25/11 Alan Chorley 00:54:14 27.66
Dukinfield CC 50 10/05/2014 J4/16 Chris Siepen 01:59:40 25.07 5th
Dukinfield CC 50 10/05/2014 J4/16 Karen Popplewell 02:06:25 23.73 1st Lady
Dukinfield CC 50 10/05/2014 J4/16 Melanie Bailey 02:17:56 21.75
UCI World Cup 18.64 09/05/2014 Castiglione Jon Gildea 00:41:11 27.16 7th Paracycling C5
M&D Ladies CA 10 03/05/2014 J2/1 Melanie Bailey 00:25:03 23.95 2nd Fastest, 1st Team
M&D Ladies CA 10 03/05/2014 J2/1 Jeanette Barber 00:27:54 21.51 2nd on Handicap, 1st Team
ABC Centreville 10 03/05/2014 J2/1 Chris Siepen 00:21:52 27.44 8th, 4th Team
ABC Centreville 10 03/05/2014 J2/1 Neil Rothwell 00:23:52 25.14 4th Team
ABC Centreville 10 03/05/2014 J2/1 Paul Barber 00:24:43 24.28 4th Team
ABC Centreville 10 03/05/2014 J2/1 Steve Stoddart 00:24:48 24.19
ABC Centreville 10 03/05/2014 J2/1 Peter Jones 00:25:13 23.79
ABC Centreville 10 03/05/2014 J2/1 Phil Holden 00:25:47 23.27
ABC Centreville 10 03/05/2014 J2/1 Paul Lomas 00:26:09 22.94
ABC Centreville 10 03/05/2014 J2/1 John Verbickas 00:26:30 22.64
ABC Centreville 10 03/05/2014 J2/1 Andy Whitehead 00:26:41 22.49
ABC Centreville 10 03/05/2014 J2/1 Richard Meadows 00:27:08 22.11
M&D Ladies CA 10 26/04/2014 J2/1 Karen Popplewell 00:23:51 25.16
M&D Ladies CA 10 26/04/2014 J2/1 Melanie Bailey 00:25:40 23.38
M&D Ladies CA 10 26/04/2014 J2/1 Pauline Atkinson 00:26:03 23.03
M&D Ladies CA 10 26/04/2014 J2/1 John Verbickas 00:27:41 21.67 Invitation Event
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 26/04/2014 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:08:21 21.95
Glossop Kinder Velo 25 26/04/2014 J2/9 Tom Towers 01:13:31 20.40 Inc. Puncture Repair !
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Chris Siepen 00:56:17 26.65
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Dan Mathers 00:56:42 26.46
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:01:32 24.38
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Steve Stoddart 01:03:51 23.49
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Pauline Atkinson 01:05:56 22.75 1st on Handicap
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Melanie Bailey 01:06:04 22.70
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 Andy Whitehead 01:08:11 22.00
M&DTTA 25 19/04/2014 J2/9 John Verbickas 01:09:16 21.66
Birk'd North End CC 21 18/04/2014 D22/1 Chris Siepen 00:49:50 25.28 Hilly TT - 4th
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2014 J2/9 Paul McAllister 01:00:25 24.83
Macclesfield Wheelers 25 12/04/2014 J2/9 Richard Meadows 01:10:09 21.38
VTTA (M/c & NW) 10 08/04/2014 J2/1 Alan Chorley 00:23:42 25.32 1st Team, 4th
VTTA (M/c & NW) 10 08/04/2014 J2/1 Neil Rothwell 00:25:15 23.76 1st Team
VTTA (M/c & NW) 10 08/04/2014 J2/1 Paul Barber 00:25:46 23.29 1st Team
VTTA (M/c & NW) 10 08/04/2014 J2/1 Steve Stoddart 00:26:07 22.97
VTTA (M/c & NW) 10 08/04/2014 J2/1 Nigel Harrop 00:26:28 22.67
VTTA (M/c & NW) 10 08/04/2014 J2/1 Pauline Atkinson 00:26:49 22.37 1st Lady
VTTA (M/c & NW) 10 08/04/2014 J2/1 Richard Meadows 00:27:05 22.15
VTTA (M/c & NW) 10 08/04/2014 J2/1 John Verbickas 00:28:33 21.02
VTTA (M/c & NW) 10 08/04/2014 J2/1 Jeanette Barber 00:29:21 20.44 2nd Lady
VTTA (M/c & NW) 10 08/04/2014 J2/1 Maria Rothwell 00:30:13 19.86
VTTA (M/c & NW) 10 08/04/2014 J2/1 Malc McAllister 00:31:03 19.32
Crewe Clarion CC 17 06/04/2014 J8/2R Sean Davenport 00:38:17 26.64 2-Up Hilly TT - 4th
Crewe Clarion CC 17 06/04/2014 J8/2R Chris Siepen 00:38:17 26.64 2-Up Hilly TT - 4th
Crewe Clarion CC 17 06/04/2014 J8/2R Paul McAllister 00:39:09 26.05 Hilly TT - 3rd
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Karen Popplewell 01:00:44 24.70 1st Lady
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Neil Rothwell 01:02:52 23.86
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Paul Barber 01:03:48 23.51
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Melanie Bailey 01:05:20 22.96
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Nigel Harrop 01:06:02 22.72
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Tom Towers 01:07:02 22.38
Withington Wheelers 25 05/04/2014 J2/9 Jeanette Barber 01:14:10 20.22
M&DTTA 10 29/03/2014 J2/3 Chris Siepen 00:23:40 25.35
M&DTTA 10 29/03/2014 J2/3 Neil Rothwell 00:25:58 23.11
M&DTTA 10 29/03/2014 J2/3 Nigel Harrop 00:26:25 22.71
M&DTTA 10 29/03/2014 J2/3 Paul Barber 00:26:30 22.64
M&DTTA 10 29/03/2014 J2/3 Richard Meadows 00:27:48 21.58
M&DTTA 10 29/03/2014 J2/3 Andy Whitehead 00:28:45 20.87
M&DTTA 10 29/03/2014 J2/3 Malc McAllister 00:35:37 16.85 Trike
M&DTTA 10 15/03/2014 J2/3 Alan Chorley 00:23:21 25.70
M&DTTA 10 15/03/2014 J2/3 Neil Rothwell 00:26:03 23.03
M&DTTA 10 15/03/2014 J2/3 Paul Barber 00:27:03 22.18
M&DTTA 10 15/03/2014 J2/3 Nigel Harrop 00:27:14 22.03
M&DTTA 10 15/03/2014 J2/3 Andy Whitehead 00:29:15 20.51
M&DTTA 10 15/03/2014 J2/3 Jeanette Barber 00:30:12 19.87 1st Lady
M&DTTA 10 15/03/2014 J2/3 Maria Rothwell 00:31:38 18.97
M&DTTA 10 08/03/2014 J4/17 Paul McAllister 00:24:38 24.36 2nd Medium Gear
Nova CC 25 01/03/2014 J8/13 Paul Barber 01:10:21 21.32 2-Up
Nova CC 25 01/03/2014 J8/13 Neil Rothwell 01:10:21 21.32 2-Up
Nova CC 25 01/03/2014 J8/13 Richard Cooper 01:11:17 21.04 2-Up
Nova CC 25 01/03/2014 J8/13 Nigel Harrop 01:11:17 21.04 2-Up
Yorkshire CF 10 23/02/2014 V910 Paul McAllister 00:25:02 23.97 2nd Medium Gear

Please send your results to Neil Rothwell. Include name of event, date, distance, course and your result. Include also any other relevant info.

Badge