See below for all club championship event results 2015. See the events calendar for details of outstanding events.
 
Results Index

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006

  Championship "10" (3rd June 2015)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Chris Siepen 00:22:36 26.55
2 Adam Rycroft 00:23:22 25.68
3 Dan Mathers 00:23:29 25.55
4 Marco Pani 00:24:02 24.97
5 John Spearman 00:24:06 24.90
6 Andrew Smith 00:24:09 24.84
7 John Walsh 00:25:09 23.86
8 Neil Rothwell 00:25:19 23.70
9 Jeff Briggs 00:25:22 23.65
10 Dave Williams 00:25:37 23.42
11 Andy Whitehead 00:26:12 22.90
12 Tom Towers 00:26:16 22.84
13 Paul Barber 00:26:36 22.56
14 Nigel Harrop 00:26:42 22.47
15 Jeanette Barber 00:26:55 22.29 1st Lady
16 Graham Lockett 00:26:56 22.28
17 Steve Stoddart 00:27:25 21.88
18 Graham Evans 00:27:27 21.86
19 Phil Holden 00:27:33 21.78
20 John Verbickas 00:27:35 21.75
21 Mike Kilburn 00:27:41 21.67
22 Kal Hodgson 00:27:44 21.63
23 David Antrobus 00:27:55 21.49
24 John Whitelegge 00:28:08 21.33
25 Andy Goodman 00:28:58 20.71
26 John Rowlinson 00:29:53 20.08
27 Andrew Tute 00:30:35 19.62
101 Matthew Spooner 00:30:33 19.64 Junior - 2nd Claim
   
  Weather Conditions: Warm & Dry, 8mph NW Wind
   
  Championship "25" (16th June 2015)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Chris Siepen 00:55:47 26.89
2 Dan Mathers 00:57:59 25.87 1st on Standard +8:27
3 Alan Chorley 00:58:26 25.67 Joint 2nd on Standard +8:13
4 Adam Rycroft 00:59:16 25.31
5 Andrew Smith 00:59:55 25.03 2nd on Handicap
6 Marco Pani 01:00:01 24.99 Joint 2nd on Standard +8:13
7 John Spearman 01:00:18 24.88
8 Rufus Brunt 01:01:06 24.55 1st on Handicap
9 Martin Wiggan 01:01:16 24.48
10 Ronan O'cualain 01:03:04 23.78
11 Neil Rothwell 01:03:31 23.62
12 Dave Williams 01:04:20 23.32
13 John Walsh 01:04:32 23.24
14 Andy Whitehead 01:04:35 23.23
15 Paul Barber 01:04:43 23.18 3rd on Handicap
16 Nigel Harrop 01:05:17 22.98
17 Tom Towers 01:06:29 22.56
18 Steve Stoddart 01:07:33 22.21
19 Phil Holden 01:08:07 22.02
20 Graham Lockett 01:08:08 22.02
21 John Verbickas 01:09:04 21.72
22 John Rowlinson 01:09:25 21.61
23 David Hole 01:09:37 21.55
24 Barry Armstrong 01:10:02 21.42
25 Anna Brunt 01:16:09 19.70 1st Lady
   
  Weather Conditions: Warm & Dry, Variable 5mph Wind
  R Richardson Handicap Trophy awarded to the rider completing the fastest time on handicap.
   
  Championship "50" (15th August 2015)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Chris Siepen 01:56:49 25.68
2 Alan Chorley 01:57:46 25.47
3 Dan Mathers 01:59:24 25.13
4 Adam Rycroft 02:05:42 23.87
5 Neil Rothwell 02:13:37 22.45
6 Paul Barber 02:16:12 22.03
7 Jeanette Barber 02:35:26 19.30 Lady
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Championship "100" (5th July 2015)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Dan Mathers 04:07:47 24.21 4th, 1st Team
2 Chris Siepen 04:11:12 23.89 6th, 1st Team
3 Alan Chorley 04:13:14 23.69 8th, 1st Team, 2nd Vet on Std
4 Adam Rycroft 04:25:40 22.58
5 Andy Whitehead 04:47:08 20.90 incl 5:30 late start,1st on Handicap
6 Phil Holden 04:50:45 20.64
7 John Walsh 04:54:16 20.39
   
  Weather Conditions: Warm & Dry, 9mph S Wind
   
  Championship "12 Hour" (23rd August 2015)
 
Position Name Distance (miles) MPH Comments
1 Dan Mathers 269.67 22.47 9th - New Club, All Age Vet & Vet on Standard (+59.96) Records
2 Malc McAllister 152.87 12.74 75 years old ! 1st 70+
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Championship "24 Hour" (18th & 19th July 2015)
 
Position Name Distance (miles) MPH Comments
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Hill Climb (4th October 2015)
 
Position Name Time Comments
1 John Spearman 00:02:45
2 Andrew Smith 00:02:48
3 Eamon Mallon 00:02:50
4 Rufus Brunt 00:03:05 Freewheel Champ
5 Adam Rycroft 00:03:11
6 Tom Turton 00:03:12
7 Ronan O'cualain 00:03:15
8 Peter Jones 00:03:17
9 Martin Wiggan 00:03:28
10 Kal Hodgson 00:03:38
10 Andy Goodman 00:03:38
12 David Hole 00:03:45
13 Ian Kelsall 00:03:48
14 Paul Barber 00:03:56
15 Nick Smith 00:03:59
16 Craig Lyons 00:04:00 Junior
17 Barry Armstrong 00:04:07
18 Darryl Mastropietro 00:04:15
19 Karen Popplewell 00:04:18 Lady
20 Mike Kilburn 00:04:27
21 Ellie Reynolds 00:04:36 Lady
22 Terence Santo 00:04:37
23 John Rowlinson 00:05:06
24 Colin Jacobs 00:05:21
25 Anna Brunt 00:05:23 Lady
101 Melanie Bailey 00:03:49 Lady - 2nd Claim
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
   
Badge