See below for all club championship event results 2014. See the events calendar for details of outstanding events.
 
Results Index

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006

  Championship "10" (4th June 2014)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Alan Chorley 00:23:07 25.96
2 Dan Mathers 00:23:19 25.73
3 Martin Wiggan 00:24:12 24.79
4 Marco Pani 00:24:20 24.66
5 Paul McAllister 00:24:41 24.31
6 Karen Popplewell 00:25:04 23.94 Lady
7 Neil Rothwell 00:25:34 23.47
8 Tim Seddon 00:25:55 23.15
9 Steve Stoddart 00:26:15 22.86
10 Rufus Brunt 00:26:19 22.80
11 Paul Barber 00:26:39 22.51
12 Graham Lockett 00:26:55 22.29
13 Phil Holden 00:27:18 21.98
14 Alex Jones 00:27:51 21.54 Junior
15 Darren Buckley 00:28:47 20.85
16 Jeanette Barber 00:29:45 20.17 Lady
17 John Barry 00:29:54 20.07
18 Craig Lyons 00:30:24 19.74 Junior
19 Malc McAllister 00:30:51 19.45
20 Emma Jackson 00:35:00 17.14 Lady Junior
100 Melanie Bailey DNF Lady (Punctured)
   
  Weather Conditions: Dry, Wind 14 mph NW
   
  Championship "25" (17th June 2014)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Chris Siepen 00:56:56 26.35
2 Alan Chorley 00:58:04 25.83 2nd on Standard (+8:22)
3 Marco Pani 01:00:27 24.81
3 Paul McAllister 01:00:27 24.81
5 Karen Popplewell 01:01:17 24.48 Lady - 1st on Standard (+9:57)
6 Joe Lockett 01:01:49 24.27
7 Neil Rothwell 01:01:59 24.20 3rd on Handicap - 3rd on Standard (+6:53)
8 Steve Stoddart 01:02:41 23.93
9 Paul Barber 01:03:59 23.44
10 Ian Holmes 01:04:35 23.23
11 Nigel Harrop 01:04:42 23.18
12 Martin Wiggan 01:05:29 22.91
13 Andy Whitehead 01:06:09 22.68
14 Phil Holden 01:06:14 22.65
15 Graham Lockett 01:06:18 22.62
16 John Verbickas 01:09:24 21.61
17 Jeanette Barber 01:09:37 21.55 Lady - 1st on Handicap
18 Darren Buckley 01:11:27 20.99
19 Malc McAllister 01:16:07 19.71 2nd on Handicap
20 Cairon Berry 01:18:17 19.16 Junior
   
  Weather Conditions: Dry, Warm, Wind 8mph NE
  R Richardson Handicap Trophy awarded to the rider completing the fastest time on handicap.
   
  Championship "50" (24th May 2014)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Chris Siepen 01:57:02 25.63 Joint 2nd
1 Alan Chorley 01:57:02 25.63 Joint 2nd
3 Neil Rothwell 02:11:13 22.86
4 Steve Stoddart 02:13:03 22.55
5 Melanie Bailey 02:19:02 21.58 1st Lady
6 Richard Meadows 02:33:02 19.60 Crashed but finished
   
  Weather Conditions: Heavy Rain, Wind 8mph variable
   
  Championship "100" (29th June 2014)
 
Position Name Time MPH Comments
1 Dan Mathers 04:10:56 23.91 8th - 1st Team
2 Alan Chorley 04:24:21 22.70 1st Team
3 Martin Wiggan 04:24:23 22.69 1st Team
4 Karen Popplewell 04:29:47 22.24 1st Lady - New Club Record
5 Steve Stoddart 04:33:56 21.90
6 Melanie Bailey 04:47:00 20.91
7 Neil Rothwell 04:54:52 20.35
8 Andy Whitehead 04:59:40 20.02
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Championship "12 Hour" (31st August 2014)
 
Position Name Distance (miles) MPH Comments
1 Steve Stoddart 226.05 18.84
2 Neil Rothwell 207.29 17.27
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Championship "24 Hour" (19th July 2014)
 
Position Name Distance (miles) MPH Comments
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
  Hill Climb (5th October 2014)
 
Position Name Time Comments
1 Eamon Mallon 00:02:55
2 Jeff Briggs 00:02:56
3 Ed Blum 00:02:58
4 Ronan O'cualain 00:03:09
5 Rufus Brunt 00:03:10
6 Tom Turton 00:03:18
7 Marco Pani 00:03:25
8 Cairon Berry 00:03:30 Junior
9 Philip Owen 00:03:33 Junior
10 Steve Kinsley 00:03:37
11 James Sayer 00:03:40
12 Alex Jones 00:03:41 Junior
13 David Antrobus 00:03:46
14 Melanie Bailey 00:03:46 Lady
15 Alex Coon 00:03:47
16 Tim Whitley 00:03:48
17 Ed Baldwin 00:03:51
18 Kal Hodgson 00:04:04
19 Ian Kelsall 00:04:07
20 John Barry 00:04:08
21 Matt Whitley 00:04:14 Junior
22 Andrew Tute 00:04:41
23 Ian Holmes 00:04:51
24 Darryl Mastropietro 00:04:52
25 Rob Gibson 00:04:52
26 Jane Prowse 00:05:19 Lady
27 Ellie Reynolds 00:05:20 Lady
28 Brian Coombs 00:05:27
29 Gordon Jones 00:05:28
30 Wesley Gauntlet 00:06:04
101 Scott Davis 00:03:14 Unattached
   
  Weather Conditions:
   
   
Badge