Results Index

2017 Fastest Rides
2016 Fastest Rides
2015 Fastest Rides
2014 Fastest Rides
2013 Fastest Rides
2012 Fastest Rides
2011 Fastest Rides
2010 Fastest Rides
2009 Fastest Rides
2008 Fastest Rides
2007 Fastest Rides
2006 Fastest Rides

  Fastest Rides 2015
 
Rider 10 25 30 50 100 12hr 24hr
Dave Antrobus 00:27:55            
Barry Armstrong 00:26:07 01:05:51   02:15:38      
Pauline Atkinson 00:25:16 01:06:45          
Jeanette Barber 00:26:55 01:06:14   02:35:36      
Paul Barber 00:25:30 01:03:33   02:13:05      
Gary Blackwell 00:23:15            
Jeff Briggs 00:25:22            
Anna Brunt 00:30:20 01:15:47          
Rufus Brunt 00:23:49 00:59:12          
Charles Carraz 00:24:22 01:01:40          
Alan Chorley 00:20:02 00:53:13 01:03:40 01:53:45 03:55:22    
Michael Coyle 00:34:39            
Sean Davenport 00:23:19 01:00:15          
Graham Evans 00:27:27            
Andy Goodman 00:28:58            
Andy Guest 00:27:33            
Nigel Harrop 00:25:11 01:05:17          
Kal Hodgson 00:27:44            
Phil Holden 00:27:31 01:05:26   02:19:08 04:50:45    
David Hole 00:28:53 01:09:37          
Alex Jones 00:26:18            
Peter Jones 00:22:12            
Peter Julyan 00:31:15            
Mike Kilburn 00:27:41            
Steve Kinsley 00:26:13            
Graham Lockett 00:25:56 01:08:08          
Joe Lockett 00:22:45 00:59:27          
Craig Lyons 00:27:08            
Dan Mathers 00:23:29 00:57:59   01:58:29 04:07:47 269.67  
Malc McAllister 00:29:21 01:17:07   02:44:19   152.87  
Paul McAllister 00:21:56 00:56:57          
Jane McDowell 00:30:34            
Hugh McKenna 00:28:10            
Bob McPartland 00:29:32            
Ronan O'cualain 00:24:23 01:03:04          
Philip Owen 00:30:00            
Marco Pani 00:24:00 01:00:01          
Karen Popplewell 00:25:44            
Neil Rothwell 00:23:13 01:00:01 01:12:05 02:13:37      
John Rowlinson 00:26:40 01:09:25          
Adam Rycroft 00:23:22 00:59:16   02:05:42 04:25:40    
Paul Savage 00:22:47            
Chris Siepen 00:20:31 00:55:47   01:53:39 04:11:12    
Andrew Smith 00:24:09 00:59:22          
John Spearman 00:23:28 01:00:18          
Steve Stoddart 00:27:15 01:07:33          
Tom Towers 00:26:16 01:06:29          
Andy Tute 00:30:35            
John Verbickas 00:26:09 01:07:02 01:25:25 02:34:52      
John Walsh 00:24:54 01:03:33   02:16:46 04:54:16    
Andy Whitehead 00:24:04 01:02:45 01:14:51 02:14:20 04:47:08    
John Whitelegge 00:28:08            
Phil Whitworth 00:24:21            
Martin Wiggan 00:23:59 00:58:42   02:04:24      
David Williams 00:25:37 01:04:20          
 
Notes:
Red text = personal best
Green background = Fastest club ride in the year
Yellow background = Fastest club ride by a female in the year
Only individual performances are recorded here.

 

Badge